event burgee venue burgee

Winter 2017

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

WINTER 2017 PURSUIT HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 53, Scoring system: PERSONAL HANDICAP
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Race 1
07/01/2017 3.00pm
Race 2
14/01/2017 3.00pm
Race 3
21/1/2017 3.00pm
Race 4
28/1/2017 3.00pm
Race 5
04/02/2017 3.00pm
Race 6
11/02/2017 3.30pm
Race 7
18/02/2017 3.00pm
Race 8
25/02/2017 3.30pm
Race 9
04/03/2017 3.00pm
Race 10
11/03/2017 3.00pm
Race 11
18/03/2017 3.00
Race 12
25/03/2017 3.00pm
Total Nett
2nd Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 (9.0 RET) 3.0 1.0 (7.0) (4.0) 3.0 1.0           28.0 8.0
1st Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   650 4.0 1.0 (9.0) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (54.0 DNC) 2.0           125.0 8.0
5th Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050 (7.0) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0           86.0 17.0
DNQ     Laser 186717   Diana Cross   800 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 4.0           328.0 166.0
4th Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0           81.0 14.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400 (54.0 DNC) 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 6.0           284.0 122.0
6th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) 7.0           192.0 30.0
3rd Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0)           130.0 14.0
DNQ     Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer   600 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 dnc) 9.0 3.0 54.0 DNC 9.0           237.0 75.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 7.0 54.0 DNC 10.0           287.0 125.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 54.0 DNC 1.0 11.0           240.0 78.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630 (54.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 12.0           234.0 72.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 14.0 RET           338.0 176.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712 (54.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           291.0 129.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 4.0 54.0 DNC           234.0 72.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 (54.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           282.0 120.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   432 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           281.0 119.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           328.0 166.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474 (54.0 DNC) 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           329.0 167.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1063 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           329.0 167.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   Martin Slyne   1000 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Laser   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   300 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           281.0 119.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           279.0 117.0
DNQ Laser   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   530 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base   1063 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   229 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward   300 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           327.0 165.0
DNQ           George Douthwaite   850 (54.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           293.0 131.0
DNQ     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   850 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 9.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           333.0 171.0
DNQ     Solo     Tim Harms   229 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 8.0 54.0 DNC           332.0 170.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           332.0 170.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 7.0 54.0 DNC           280.0 118.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts   1200 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake   1000 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0
DNQ Laser   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   440 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC           378.0 216.0

Race 1 - 07/01/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course -
Start Line -
8 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F0 - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
8 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   RET   9.0
4 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   650   4905 1:10:55 4.0
7 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   6059 1:23:29 7.0
3 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4562 1:10:54 3.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   5236 1:15:36 6.0
5 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4718 1:13:38 5.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4570 1:07:36 2.0
1 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4692 1:04:27 1.0

Race 2 - 14/01/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Andrew prosser
Course - AR
Start Line - yes
10 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4529 1:01:13 3.0
1 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   650   4165 0:58:35 1.0
7 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   4980 1:05:30 7.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   3834 0:58:46 2.0
8 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   4459 1:07:39 8.0
4 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   4459 1:03:49 4.0
9 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   DNF   11.0
6 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4138 1:05:01 6.0
5 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474   4317 1:04:03 5.0
9           George Douthwaite   850   DNF   11.0

Race 3 - 21/1/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - SWatson
Course - special
Start Line -
10- Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4304 0:57:28 1.0
9 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   650   4351 1:01:41 9.0
7 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   3920 1:00:12 7.0
2 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   4132 0:58:22 2.0
10 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4696 1:06:24 10.0
6 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   3834 0:59:57 6.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4003 0:59:47 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   3890 0:59:50 5.0
8 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400   4055 1:00:55 8.0
3 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4051 0:59:11 3.0

Race 4 - 28/1/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
7 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   5036 1:09:40 7.0
8 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   5362 1:11:52 8.0
4 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4297 1:06:29 4.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   5304 1:16:44 11.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4253 1:05:53 2.0
9     Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer   600   4921 1:12:01 9.0
12 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   5991 1:25:41 12.0
10 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   5290 1:14:25 10.0
5 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444   4464 1:07:00 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4336 1:07:16 6.0
1 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449   4350 1:05:01 1.0
3 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward   300   4256 1:05:56 3.0

Race 5 - 04/02/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Jan Holland
Course - 4,2,7,5,1
Start Line -
11 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SSW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4204 0:55:48 4.0
1 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   650   3573 0:48:43 1.0
5 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   4400 0:55:50 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4137 0:57:17 6.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3534 0:53:54 2.0
3     Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer   600   3930 0:55:30 3.0
7 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139   3638 0:58:19 7.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   RET   12.0
8 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449   3958 0:58:29 8.0
10           George Douthwaite   850   DNF   12.0
9     Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   850   4491 1:00:41 9.0

Race 6 - 11/02/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course -
Start Line -
8 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4425 0:59:29 3.0
2 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   4604 0:59:14 2.0
6 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4077 1:02:49 6.0
5 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4027 1:02:07 5.0
1 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   4355 0:58:25 1.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4126 1:00:12 4.0
8     Solo     Tim Harms   229   4206 1:06:17 8.0
7 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4313 1:03:33 7.0

Race 7 - 18/02/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 4,7,5,2,1
Start Line -
14 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SSW
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4520 1:01:04 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   650   4325 1:01:15 2.0
3 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   4748 1:01:38 3.0
4     Laser 186717   Diana Cross   800   4519 1:01:59 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4106 1:03:18 5.0
6 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 400   4221 1:03:41 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4534 1:03:54 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4171 1:04:31 8.0
9     Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer   600   4528 1:05:28 9.0
10 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139   4081 1:05:42 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   4900 1:07:30 11.0
12 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   5087 1:14:17 12.0
13 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   RET   14.0

Race 8 - 25/02/2017 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Place Points

Race 9 - 04/03/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Place Points

Race 10 - 11/03/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Place Points

Race 11 - 18/03/2017 at 3.00

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Place Points

Race 12 - 25/03/2017 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com