event burgee venue burgee

AUTUMN 2016

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SATURDAY PURSUIT SCRATCH SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 3, Entries: 56, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
02/10/2016 3.30pm
Race 2
08/10/2016 3.30pm
Race 3
15/10/2016 3.30pm
Race 4
22/10/2016 3.00pm
Race 5
29/10/2016 3.30pm
Race 6
05/11/2016 3.30pm
Race 7
12/11/2016 3.30pm
Race 8
19/11/2016 3.30pm
Race 9
26/11/2016 3.30pm
R10
03/12/2016 3.00pm
R11
10/12/2016 3.00pm
R12
17/12/2016 3.00pm
R13
24/12/2016 3.00pm
R14
31/12/2016 3.00pm
Total Nett
1st Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 RET) (57.0 DNC) 1.0   1.0 304.0 8.0
2nd Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   280 (57.0 DNC) (7.0)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0   3.0 253.0 14.0
3rd Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 (57.0 DNC) 5.0   5.0 (57.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 6.0   6.0 326.0 33.0
4th Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   300 2.0 9.0   7.0 (57.0 DNC) 6.0 (57.0 DNC) 8.0 (11.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 RET   (57.0 DNC) 338.0 42.0
5th Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850 3.0 (57.0 DNC)   11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 10.0 (57.0 DNC) 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   10.0 392.0 50.0
6th Solo   Solo 4736   Oliver Maclean   400 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 1.0 2.0   57.0 DNC 414.0 72.0
7th Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   3.0 4.0 1.0 (57.0 DNC) 6.0 (57.0 DNC) 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   57.0 DNC 419.0 77.0
8th Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 (57.0 DNC) 3.0   4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   57.0 DNC 420.0 78.0
9th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC   9.0 442.0 100.0
10th Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   5.0 476.0 134.0
11th Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   499 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 5.0   4.0 476.0 134.0
12th Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 (57.0 DNC) 1.0   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 477.0 135.0
13th Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 7.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 527.0 185.0
14th Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 10.0 RET   57.0 DNC 533.0 191.0
15th Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   700 (57.0 DNC) 4.0   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 (57.0 DNC) 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 533.0 191.0
16th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700 (57.0 DNC) 8.0   8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 7.0 RET 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 536.0 194.0
17th Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900 (57.0 DNC) 11.0   9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 539.0 197.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 1.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 573.0 231.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 7.0 RET 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 578.0 236.0
DNQ Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 4.0 57.0 DNC 4.0   57.0 DNC 578.0 236.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 581.0 239.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4566   Charlie Speakman   300 (57.0 DNC) 10.0   10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 590.0 248.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5532 Midland SC George Crabtree   450 1.0 (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 628.0 286.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 629.0 287.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   2.0 629.0 287.0
DNQ     GP14 13146   Steve Ward   300 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 629.0 287.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   300 (57.0 DNC) 2.0   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 629.0 287.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 3.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 630.0 288.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380 (57.0 DNC) 6.0   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 633.0 291.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 825 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   7.0 634.0 292.0
DNQ   White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer Chris Homer 600 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   8.0 635.0 293.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   450 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 10.0 RET   57.0 DNC 637.0 295.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   499 (57.0 DNC) 13.0 RET   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 640.0 298.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne   850 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   300 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   300 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1000 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base   1063 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   350 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 16596   Dean Jung   440 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise 20266   Alan Birch   300 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Menagerie   Streaker 1294   Tim Harms   600 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Peer Pressure Merlin Rocket 3778   Chris Gould Caroline Croft 300 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts   1200 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake   1000 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   750 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries   800 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   500 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1063 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   440 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 750 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   300 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   650 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 684.0 342.0

Race 1 - 02/10/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Douglas Bridger
Course - 2,5,4,6
Start Line -
3 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - E
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5532 Midland SC George Crabtree   450   3698 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   300   3768 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850   4426 3.0

Race 2 - 08/10/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - John Humphries
Course - 1,6,4,2,5
Start Line -
12 - Competitors Taking Part

Wind Direction - NE
Wind Strength - F1 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   3815 1.0
2 Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   300   3839 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   3886 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   700   4043 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4193 5.0
6 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380   4253 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   280   4282 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4343 8.0
9 Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   300   4446 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4566   Charlie Speakman   300   4566 10.0
11 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4675 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   499   RET 13.0

Race 3 - 15/10/2016 at 3.30pm

No Racing Due to Model Yacht Exclusive

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 4 - 22/10/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Rob Kennaugh
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line -
11 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F1 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   3845 1.0
2     GP14 13146   Steve Ward   300   3960 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4036 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4069 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4107 5.0
6 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4138 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   300   4192 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4224 8.0
9 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4279 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4566   Charlie Speakman   300   4352 10.0
11 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850   4883 11.0

Race 5 - 29/10/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course -
Start Line -
5 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F0 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   4028 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4736   Oliver Maclean   400   4073 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   499   4281 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4293 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   RET 6.0

Race 6 - 05/11/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Chris Martin
Course - ??
Start Line - ??
8 - Boats took part

Wind - Direction - ??
Strength - ??

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   3846 1.0
2 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139   3939 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4047 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4052 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   700   4075 5.0
6 Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   300   4185 6.0
7 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4447 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4471 8.0

Race 7 - 12/11/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Douglas Bridger
Course - 7,3,6,2
Start Line -
7 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F0 - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   280   3736 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4313 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   4607 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   5066 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   5109 5.0
6 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   5419 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850   RET 8.0

Race 8 - 19/11/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - 5,4,6,2,1,7
Start Line -
11- Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   3614 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891   3872 2.0
3 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   3916 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   280   3928 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   3947 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4048 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4170 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   300   4177 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4510 9.0
10 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850   4676 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 4736   Adam Maclean   700   4877 11.0

Race 9 - 26/11/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 2,6,7,4,5
Start Line -
11 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction - E
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   3854 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   280   3904 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   3974 3.0
4 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   4025 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4736   Oliver Maclean   400   4109 5.0
6 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4206 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4264 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   499   4290 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4378 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4400 10.0
11 Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   300   4531 11.0

R10 - 03/12/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 7,5,3,4,6
Start Line -
10 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction - E / SE
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139   4066 1.0
2 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4212 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   280   4305 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4362 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4736   Oliver Maclean   400   4386 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4433 6.0
7 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   4579 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850   4587 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4737 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   RET 11.0

R11 - 10/12/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line -
7 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F0 with occasional zephyrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 4736   Oliver Maclean   400   5246 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   280   5830 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   RET 7.0
3 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   RET 7.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   RET 7.0
3 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   RET 7.0

R12 - 17/12/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Jenny Chen-Androni
Course - 6,2,3,7,1
Start Line -
9 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction - S
Strength - F0 - Occasional zephyrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   2924 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4736   Oliver Maclean   400   2947 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   280   3033 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3080 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   499   3115 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   3341 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14 14045   Kevin Hopkins   300   RET 10.0
7 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   RET 10.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   450   RET 10.0

R13 - 24/12/2016 at 3.00pm

No second race today only the average lap handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R14 - 31/12/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course - 5.6.2.4.1
Start Line - No.1 & shore transit
10 - Boats Took Part

Wind direction - SW
Wind Strength - F1 -F2

Note.
Scratch only position as finish times not recorded.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280 1 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192 2 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   280 3 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   499 4 4.0
5 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500 5 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 6 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 825 7 7.0
8   White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer Chris Homer 600 8 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 9 9.0
10 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   850 10 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com