event burgee venue burgee

Winter 2016

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

WINTER 2016 SCRATCH SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 16, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Entries: 47, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
02/1/2016 1.00pm
Race 2
02/01/2016 3.00pm
Race 3
09/1/2016 1.00pm
Race 4
09/1/2016 3.00pm
Race 5
16/1/2016 1.00pm
Race 6
16/1/2016 3.30pm
Race 7
23/1/2016 1.00pm
Race 8
23/1/2016 3.30pm
Race 9
30/1/2016 1.00pm
Race 10
30/1/2016 3.00pm
Race 11
06/2/2016 1.40pm
Race 12
6/2/2016 3.00pm
Race 13
13/2/2016 1.00pm
Race 14
13/2/2016 3.00pm
Race 15
20/2/2016 1.00pm
Race 16
20/2/2016 3.00pm
Race 17
27/2/2016 1.00pm
Race 18
27/2/2016 3.00pm
Race 19
5/3/2016 1.00pm
Race 20
5/3/2016 3.00pm
Race 21
12/3/2016 1.00pm
Race 22
12/3/2016 3.00pm
Race 23
19/3/2016 1.00pm
Race 24
19/3/2016 3.00pm
Race 25
26/3/2016 3.00pm
Race 26
26/3/2016 3.00pm
Total Nett
1st Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 (2.0) (2.0) (4.0) (3.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (6.0) (2.0) (1.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 (9.0 dnf) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)     333.0 7.0
1st Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 (3.0) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (6.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0)   (3.0) (48.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) (4.0) (4.0) (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0     99.0 7.0
3rd Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) (3.0 DNF) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (15.0 dnf) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF)     485.0 10.0
4th Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 (6.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)     709.0 24.0
5th Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   4.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (9.0) (8.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0     671.0 25.0
6th Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (23.0 RET) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   2.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)     776.0 33.0
7th Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 (10.0) (8.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   6.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)     685.0 36.0
8th Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 8.0 5.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0     775.0 37.0
9th Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (11.0) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0     773.0 42.0
10th Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474 8.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 dnf (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)     812.0 44.0
11th Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630 6.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (11.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (16.0) (10.0) (9.0 DNF) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 dnf 7.0 dnf 8.0 (12.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0     635.0 49.0
12th Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (11.0) 10.0 5.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (12.0) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0     745.0 50.0
13th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 (9.0) (10.0) (12.0) (12.0) (9.0) (10.0) 8.0 (14.0) 9.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   9.0 6.0 9.0 dnf (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)     562.0 54.0
14th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 10.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)     786.0 55.0
15th Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (14.0 DNF) 11.0 (15.0) (16.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   8.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0     733.0 64.0
16th Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (13.0) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 9.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 dnc) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0     762.0 65.0
17th Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050 15.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) 14.0 (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) 14.0 (17.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   12.0 dnf (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0     823.0 86.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC     837.0 69.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000 15.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 RET 9.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 dnf (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC     899.0 131.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 11.0 14.0 RET 23.0 RET 15.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC     903.0 135.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 18.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 20.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   12.0 dnf 9.0 dnf (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 48.0 DNC     905.0 137.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     919.0 151.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192 15.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     934.0 166.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602 5.0 6.0 13.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     945.0 177.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   7.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     950.0 182.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 dnf (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     989.0 221.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 48.0 DNC     998.0 230.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,014.0 246.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 3.0     1,014.0 246.0
DNQ     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   514 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,017.0 249.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,021.0 253.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,022.0 254.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   Martin Slyne   1000 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,024.0 256.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 48.0 DNC     1,030.0 262.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 23.0 RET 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,038.0 270.0
DNQ     Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   440 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 10.0 48.0 DNC     1,066.0 298.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,067.0 299.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1000 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,068.0 300.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts   1200 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 23.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,079.0 311.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake   1000 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 23.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,079.0 311.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   300 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,104.0 336.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1063 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,104.0 336.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   530 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,104.0 336.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,104.0 336.0
DNQ     Topper     Evan Base   1063 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,104.0 336.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   229 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,104.0 336.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   432 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,104.0 336.0

Race 1 - 02/1/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Julian Harms
Course - 2,5,3,7,6
Start Line - No. 6 & Pin Mark
14 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SE
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 4053 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 4059 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 4136 3.0
4 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374 4210 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602 4308 5.0
6 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630 4334 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 4350 7.0
8 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474 4612 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 4685 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 4893 10.0
11 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000 4982 11.0
12 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050 DNF 15.0
12 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000 DNF 15.0
12 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192 RET 15.0

Race 2 - 02/01/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Julian Harms
Course - 3,4,6,7,5
Start Line - No. 5 & Pin Mark
10 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SE
Strength - F1 to F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 3468 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 3499 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 3535 3.0
4 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374 3814 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 3928 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602 3987 6.0
7 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474 3993 7.0
8 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630 4004 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 4180 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 4206 10.0

Race 3 - 09/1/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - John Humphries
Course - 4,6,5,1,2,7
Start Line - No. 7 & Limit Mark
15 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction S - SSE
Strength F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 3812 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 3836 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 3837 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 3857 4.0
5 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374 3910 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 3912 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449 3958 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 3967 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694 4115 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712 4204 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650 4232 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 4415 12.0
13 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602 4501 13.0
14 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050 4602 14.0
15 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400 DNF 16.0

Race 4 - 09/1/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - John Humphries
Course - 2,6,5,4,1,7
Start Line - No.7 & Limit Mark
17 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SE
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 3958 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 3967 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 4005 3.0
4 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374 4034 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 4123 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 4185 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449 4234 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 4243 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602 4252 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650 4286 10.0
11 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630 4366 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 4381 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712 4382 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891 4489 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694 4533 15.0
16 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504 DNF 18.0
16 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400 DNF 18.0

Race 5 - 16/1/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Andrew Prosser
Course - 5,3,1,6,2
Start Line - No.2 & Pin Mark
13 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 3864 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 4020 2.0
3 Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450 4026 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 4075 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650 4169 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 4242 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 4288 7.0
8 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504 4290 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 4391 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891 4668 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694 4750 11.0
12 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050 5474 12.0
13 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 DNF 14.0

Race 6 - 16/1/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Andrew Prosser
Course - 6,3,5,4,1,2
Start Line - No.2 & Pin Mark
13 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WNW
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 3994 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 4039 2.0
3 Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450 4327 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 4329 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504 4331 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 4336 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 4440 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650 4459 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712 4591 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 4954 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 5209 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1000 5370 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694 RET 14.0

Race 7 - 23/1/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Jan Holland
Course - 4, 6, 5, 2, 7, 3, 1
Start Line - 7 & pin mark
22 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction SW
Strength F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 3987 1.0
2 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139 4035 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 4098 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 4102 4.0
5 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 4133 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 4176 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 4346 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 4379 8.0
9 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504 4454 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 4471 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 4509 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712 4516 12.0
13 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750 4550 13.0
14 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050 4640 14.0
15 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 4662 15.0
16 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630 4985 16.0
17 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000 5135 17.0
18 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 RET 23.0
18 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694 RET 23.0
18 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229 RET 23.0
18 Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts   1200 RET 23.0
18 Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake   1000 RET 23.0

Race 8 - 23/1/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Jan Holland
Course - 4,1,3,6,5,2,7
Start Line - 7 & pin
19 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction SSW
Strength F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 4028 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 4064 2.0
3 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139 4078 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 4090 4.0
5 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 4112 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 4120 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229 4189 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 4244 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 4253 9.0
10 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630 4272 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 4344 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712 4406 12.0
13 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750 4448 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 4505 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694 4518 15.0
16 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 4569 16.0
17 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050 4755 17.0
18 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000 RET 20.0
18 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400 RET 20.0

Race 9 - 30/1/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course - 6-2-5-4-1
Start Line - 1&dan buoy
7 Boats took part. - Mike Colles sank

Wind - Direction WNW
Strength Anything from 10mph to 35mph

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 3741 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 3821 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 4204 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 DNF 9.0
4 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630 DNF 9.0
4 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 DNF 9.0
4 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712 DNF 9.0
4 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000 DNF 9.0

Race 10 - 30/1/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course - 6-2-5-4-1
Start Line - Dan Buoy and 1
2 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction WNW
Strength Less than 1st race, but protagonists largely put off by this stage!

NO TIMES RECORDED DUE TO ATTEMPTED ABANDONMENT WHEN THE DORY RAN OUT OF FUEL.
Nobody disadvantaged, suggest the result be allowed to stand.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 1000 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 DNF 3.0

Race 11 - 06/2/2016 at 1.40pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course - F reverse
Start Line -
2 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction SE
Strength Force 5-7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139 3586 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 3812 2.0

Race 12 - 6/2/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
?? Boats took part.

Wind - Direction
Strength

No Race - too windy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 13 - 13/2/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Rob Kennaugh
Course - 1-4-2-6-5
Start Line - 5 and Danny Buoy
11 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction EnE
Strength force 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 4080 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 4103 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 4112 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 4188 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266 4198 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 4300 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750 4628 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 4647 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 4680 9.0
10 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050 dnf 12.0
10 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400 dnf 12.0

Race 14 - 13/2/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
?? Boats took part.

Wind - Direction
Strength

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 4043 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 4158 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 4168 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 4233 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750 4435 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 4705 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 4799 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400 dnf 9.0

Race 15 - 20/2/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Mike Ansow
Course - 6-2-4-7-5-1
Start Line - 1& Dan Buoy
8 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction wsw
Strength F4-5 with lumps

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192 3851 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 4337 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 4351 3.0
4 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474 4849 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650 5163 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 dnf 9.0
6 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630 dnf 9.0
6 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 dnf 9.0

Race 16 - 20/2/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Mike Ansow
Course - 5-6-2-4-1
Start Line -
6 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction Wsw
StrengthF4-5 less lumps

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139 3938 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 4141 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 4248 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 4393 4.0
5 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474 dnf 7.0
5 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630 dnf 7.0

Race 17 - 27/2/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Mr Burke
Course - 1-4-2-6-5
Start Line - 5 and pin
14 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction ene
Strength f3-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 4037 1.0
2 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374 4136 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 4163 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 4202 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 4208 5.0
6 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444 4311 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 4353 7.0
8 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630 4442 8.0
9 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 4500 9.0
10 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266 4621 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 4817 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650 4825 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 dnf 15.0
13 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000 dnf 15.0

Race 18 - 27/2/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Mr Burke
Course - 1-4-2-6-5
Start Line - 5 and pin
13 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction ENE
Strength F3-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 4171 1.0
2 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374 4173 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 4295 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 4302 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 4313 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 4389 6.0
7 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444 4479 7.0
8 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 4580 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712 4683 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650 4688 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 4775 11.0
12 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630 4939 12.0
13 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266 dnf 14.0

Race 19 - 5/3/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - D Homer
Course - 1-4-6-5-2
Start Line - Dunno
7 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction NNW
Strength f1-3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 3727 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 3815 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192 3906 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 4031 4.0
5 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474 4233 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 4394 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 1280   Martin Slyne   1000 DNF 8.0

Race 20 - 5/3/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
1-4-7-5-6-2Start Line -
8 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction
Strength

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 3846 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 3870 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192 3957 3.0
4 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474 4086 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 4135 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 4186 6.0
7 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000 4834 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 1280   Martin Slyne   1000 4977 8.0

Race 21 - 12/3/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Kevin Hopkins
Course - 5-6-3-4-1
Start Line - 1 and danny buoy
11 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction sw
Strength nothing -F1ish

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 4241 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 4463 2.0
3 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504 4620 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 4646 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 4945 5.0
6     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   514 5001 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712 5076 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 5222 8.0
9 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474 5251 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000 DNF 11.0

Race 22 - 12/3/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
?? Boats took part.

Wind - Direction
Strength

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 4438 1.0
2 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504 4537 2.0
3     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   514 5350 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 5382 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 5604 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 DNF 7.0

Race 23 - 19/3/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - C Martin
Course - 1-4-2-6-5
Start Line - 5and buoy
15 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction NNE
Strength F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 4303 1.0
2 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 4309 2.0
3 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000 4364 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 4430 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504 4537 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650 4583 6.0
7 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630 4611 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 4786 8.0
9 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050 4859 9.0
10     Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   440 5169 10.0
11 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000 5388 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400 DNF 14.0
12 Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891 DNF 14.0

Race 24 - 19/3/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
?? Boats took part.

Wind - Direction
Strength

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 3944 1.0
2 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 4093 2.0
3 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000 4178 3.0
4 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630 4212 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504 4310 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650 4322 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 4346 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 4353 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712 4362 9.0
10 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050 4745 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 DNF 12.0

Race 25 - 26/3/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Not Sailed Due To Very Strong Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 26 - 26/3/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Not Sailed Due To Very Strong Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com