event burgee venue burgee

Winter 2016

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

WINTER 2016 HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 16, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 47, Scoring system: PERSONAL HANDICAP
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Race 1
02/1/2016 1.00pm
Race 2
02/01/2016 3.00pm
Race 3
09/1/2016 1.00pm
Race 4
09/1/2016 3.00pm
Race 5
16/1/2016 1.00pm
Race 6
16/1/2016 3.30pm
Race 7
23/1/2016 1.00pm
Race 8
23/1/2016 3.30pm
Race 9
30/1/2016 1.00pm
Race 10
30/1/2016 3.00pm
Race 11
06/2/2016 1.40pm
Race 12
6/2/2016 3.00pm
Race 13
13/2/2016 1.00pm
Race 14
13/2/2016 3.00pm
Race 15
20/2/2016 1.00pm
Race 16
20/2/2016 3.00pm
Race 17
27/2/2016 1.00pm
Race 18
27/2/2016 3.00pm
Race 19
5/3/2016 1.00pm
Race 20
5/3/2016 3.00pm
Race 21
12/3/2016 1.00pm
Race 22
12/3/2016 3.00pm
Race 23
19/3/2016 1.00pm
Race 24
19/3/2016 3.00pm
Race 25
26/3/2016 3.00pm
Race 26
26/3/2016 3.00pm
Total Nett
1st Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 (3.0) 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (11.0) (9.0) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (2.5) (4.0) (9.0 dnf) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)     361.5 8.0
2nd Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 (5.5) (3.0) (6.5) (6.0) (2.0) 1.0 (5.0) (13.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0   (6.0) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (8.0) (8.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (8.0) (4.0)     143.0 12.0
3rd Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 (7.0) 5.0 (13.0) 1.0 3.0 (10.0) 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (7.0) (6.0) (9.0 dnf) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)     514.0 21.0
4th Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 4.0 2.0 (11.0) (11.0) (8.0) 2.0 (10.0) (11.0) 3.0 3.0 DNF (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (15.0 dnf) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF)     531.0 21.0
5th Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 (14.0) (8.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   5.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)     680.0 24.0
6th Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630 1.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (12.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (17.0) 1.0 (9.0 DNF) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (9.0 dnf) 7.0 dnf 4.0 (12.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0     614.0 27.0
7th Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   2.5 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (10.0) (11.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0)     679.5 27.5
8th Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (23.0 RET) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   1.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)     773.0 30.0
9th Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (12.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (11.0) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0     730.0 35.0
10th Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (14.0 DNF) (11.0) 8.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   4.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (9.0) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.5 2.0     695.5 37.5
11th Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 dnc) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0     727.0 38.0
12th Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (15.0) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.5 10.0     778.5 43.5
13th Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474 10.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 dnf (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)     814.0 46.0
14th Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 9.0 4.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0     785.0 47.0
15th Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 9.0 9.0 8.0 (15.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)     747.0 50.0
16th Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050 (15.0 DNF) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   12.0 dnf (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0     787.0 52.0
17th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 11.0 10.0 3.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 (15.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)     793.0 58.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374 5.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC     845.0 77.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 11.0 14.0 RET 23.0 RET 14.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC     894.0 126.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000 15.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 16.0 20.0 RET 9.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 dnf (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC     898.0 130.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 18.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 20.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   12.0 dnf 9.0 dnf (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 48.0 DNC     905.0 137.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   8.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     933.0 165.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192 15.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     938.0 170.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602 2.0 6.0 14.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     939.0 171.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     942.0 174.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 48.0 DNC     983.0 215.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 dnf (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     995.0 227.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 1.0 1.0     1,010.0 242.0
DNQ     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   514 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,019.0 251.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,020.0 252.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   Martin Slyne   1000 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,024.0 256.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,024.0 256.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,026.0 258.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 10.0 48.0 DNC     1,026.0 258.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 23.0 RET 17.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,048.0 280.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,067.0 299.0
DNQ     Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   440 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 48.0 DNC     1,067.0 299.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1000 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,068.0 300.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts   1200 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 23.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,079.0 311.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake   1000 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 23.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,079.0 311.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   300 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,104.0 336.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1063 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,104.0 336.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   530 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,104.0 336.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,104.0 336.0
DNQ     Topper     Evan Base   1063 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,104.0 336.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   229 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,104.0 336.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   432 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC     1,104.0 336.0

Race 1 - 02/1/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Julian Harms
Course - 2,5,3,7,6
Start Line - No. 6 & Pin Mark
14 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SE
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   4334 1:01:44 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602   4308 1:01:46 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4059 1:02:31 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4053 1:03:36 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4136 1:03:56 5.5
5 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374   4210 1:03:56 5.5
7 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4685 1:04:20 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000   4982 1:06:22 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4350 1:07:30 9.0
10 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474   4612 1:08:58 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4893 1:12:59 11.0
12 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   DNF   15.0
12 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   DNF   15.0
12 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192   RET   15.0

Race 2 - 02/01/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Julian Harms
Course - 3,4,6,7,5
Start Line - No. 5 & Pin Mark
10 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SE
Strength - F1 to F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   3499 0:53:11 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   3468 0:53:51 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3535 0:53:55 3.0
4 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   4004 0:56:14 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4206 0:56:21 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602   3987 0:56:25 6.0
7 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374   3814 0:57:20 7.0
8 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474   3993 0:58:39 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   3928 1:00:28 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4180 1:01:06 10.0

Race 3 - 09/1/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - John Humphries
Course - 4,6,5,1,2,7
Start Line - No. 7 & Limit Mark
15 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction S - SSE
Strength F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   3912 0:56:53 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694   4115 0:57:01 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   3967 0:57:33 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4204 0:58:12 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449   3958 0:58:29 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3836 0:58:56 6.5
6 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374   3910 0:58:56 6.5
8 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   3837 0:58:57 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   3857 0:59:09 9.0
10 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   4602 0:59:12 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   3812 0:59:35 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4232 0:59:42 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4415 0:59:50 13.0
14 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602   4501 1:04:59 14.0
15 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400   DNF   16.0

Race 4 - 09/1/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - John Humphries
Course - 2,6,5,4,1,7
Start Line - No.7 & Limit Mark
17 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SE
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4381 0:59:16 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891   4489 0:59:58 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4123 1:00:24 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4286 1:00:36 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602   4252 1:00:50 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3958 1:00:58 6.0
7 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374   4034 1:01:00 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4382 1:01:10 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4005 1:01:37 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4243 1:02:09 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   3967 1:02:10 11.0
12 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   4366 1:02:16 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449   4234 1:03:05 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694   4533 1:03:59 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4185 1:04:45 15.0
16 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   DNF   18.0
16 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400   DNF   18.0

Race 5 - 16/1/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Andrew Prosser
Course - 5,3,1,6,2
Start Line - No.2 & Pin Mark
13 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4169 0:58:39 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3864 0:59:24 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4391 0:59:26 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4075 0:59:35 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450   4026 0:59:36 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4242 1:02:08 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891   4668 1:02:57 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4020 1:03:03 8.0
9 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4290 1:03:06 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4288 1:03:09 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694   4750 1:07:36 11.0
12 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   5474 1:13:44 12.0
13 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   DNF   14.0

Race 6 - 16/1/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Andrew Prosser
Course - 6,3,5,4,1,2
Start Line - No.2 & Pin Mark
13 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WNW
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3994 1:01:34 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4039 1:03:22 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4459 1:03:29 3.0
4 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4331 1:03:47 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4329 1:03:50 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4336 1:03:56 6.0
7 Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450   4327 1:04:37 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4591 1:04:39 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4440 1:05:26 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4954 1:08:49 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   5209 1:12:33 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1000   5370 1:12:50 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694   RET   14.0

Race 7 - 23/1/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Jan Holland
Course - 4, 6, 5, 2, 7, 3, 1
Start Line - 7 & pin mark
22 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction SW
Strength F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4379 0:59:14 1.0
2 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   4640 0:59:50 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   3987 1:01:27 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4133 1:01:57 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4098 1:03:18 5.0
6 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   4550 1:03:20 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4516 1:03:24 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4662 1:03:26 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4346 1:03:52 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4102 1:04:25 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4176 1:04:28 11.0
12 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139   4035 1:04:56 12.0
13 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4454 1:05:50 13.0
14 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4471 1:06:12 14.0
15 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4509 1:06:49 15.0
16 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   5135 1:08:55 16.0
17 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   4985 1:12:35 17.0
18 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   RET   23.0
18 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694   RET   23.0
18 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   RET   23.0
18 Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts   1200   RET   23.0
18 Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake   1000   RET   23.0

Race 8 - 23/1/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Jan Holland
Course - 4,1,3,6,5,2,7
Start Line - 7 & pin
19 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction SSW
Strength F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   4272 1:00:42 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4505 1:01:20 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4406 1:01:34 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4112 1:01:36 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   4448 1:01:38 5.0
6 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   4755 1:01:45 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4569 1:01:53 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4244 1:02:25 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4064 1:02:36 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4090 1:03:10 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4028 1:03:11 11.0
12 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4253 1:03:33 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4120 1:03:40 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694   4518 1:03:44 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4344 1:03:50 15.0
16 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139   4078 1:05:39 16.0
17 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   4189 1:06:00 17.0
18 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   RET   20.0
18 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400   RET   20.0

Race 9 - 30/1/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course - 6-2-5-4-1
Start Line - 1&dan buoy
7 Boats took part. - Mike Colles sank

Wind - Direction WNW
Strength Anything from 10mph to 35mph

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   3741 0:57:13 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3821 0:58:41 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4204 1:06:07 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   DNF   9.0
4 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   DNF   9.0
4 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   DNF   9.0
4 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   DNF   9.0
4 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   DNF   9.0

Race 10 - 30/1/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course - 6-2-5-4-1
Start Line - Dan Buoy and 1
2 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction WNW
Strength Less than 1st race, but protagonists largely put off by this stage!

NO TIMES RECORDED DUE TO ATTEMPTED ABANDONMENT WHEN THE DORY RAN OUT OF FUEL.
Nobody disadvantaged, suggest the result be allowed to stand.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   1000 0:11:40 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   DNF   3.0

Race 11 - 06/2/2016 at 1.40pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course - F reverse
Start Line -
2 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction SE
Strength Force 5-7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139   3586 0:57:27 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3812 0:58:32 2.0

Race 12 - 6/2/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
?? Boats took part.

Wind - Direction
Strength

No Race - too windy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Place Points

Race 13 - 13/2/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Rob Kennaugh
Course - 1-4-2-6-5
Start Line - 5 and Danny Buoy
11 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction EnE
Strength force 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4103 1:01:03 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4080 1:02:52 2.5
2 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4188 1:02:52 2.5
4 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4647 1:03:11 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4300 1:03:21 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4112 1:03:32 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4680 1:04:15 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   4628 1:04:38 8.0
9 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   4198 1:05:32 9.0
10 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   dnf   12.0
10 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400   dnf   12.0

Race 14 - 13/2/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
?? Boats took part.

Wind - Direction
Strength

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4158 1:00:59 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   4435 1:01:25 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4168 1:02:08 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4043 1:02:15 4.0
5 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4233 1:03:37 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4705 1:04:40 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4799 1:05:43 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400   dnf   9.0

Race 15 - 20/2/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Mike Ansow
Course - 6-2-4-7-5-1
Start Line - 1& Dan Buoy
8 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction wsw
Strength F4-5 with lumps

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192   3851 1:00:59 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4351 1:07:31 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4337 1:08:20 3.0
4 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474   4849 1:12:55 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   5163 1:15:13 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   dnf   9.0
6 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   dnf   9.0
6 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   dnf   9.0

Race 16 - 20/2/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Mike Ansow
Course - 5-6-2-4-1
Start Line -
6 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction Wsw
StrengthF4-5 less lumps

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139   3938 1:03:19 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4141 1:03:53 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4248 1:05:48 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4393 1:09:16 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   dnf   7.0
5 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474   dnf   7.0

Race 17 - 27/2/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Mr Burke
Course - 1-4-2-6-5
Start Line - 5 and pin
14 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction ene
Strength f3-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4037 1:02:09 1.0
2 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374   4136 1:02:42 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4208 1:02:48 3.0
4 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   4442 1:03:32 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4353 1:04:14 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4163 1:04:23 6.0
7 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444   4311 1:04:27 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4202 1:05:02 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4817 1:06:01 9.0
10 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4500 1:08:04 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4825 1:09:35 11.0
12 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   4621 1:12:35 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   dnf   15.0
13 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   dnf   15.0

Race 18 - 27/2/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Mr Burke
Course - 1-4-2-6-5
Start Line - 5 and pin
13 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction ENE
Strength F3-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374   4173 1:03:19 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4171 1:04:23 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4313 1:04:33 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4389 1:04:50 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4775 1:05:19 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4683 1:06:11 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4295 1:06:35 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4302 1:06:42 8.0
9 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444   4479 1:07:15 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4688 1:07:18 10.0
11 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4580 1:09:24 11.0
12 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   4939 1:11:49 12.0
13 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   dnf   14.0

Race 19 - 5/3/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - D Homer
Course - 1-4-6-5-2
Start Line - Dunno
7 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction NNW
Strength f1-3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   3727 0:56:59 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3815 0:58:35 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4031 0:59:51 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192   3906 1:01:54 4.0
5 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474   4233 1:02:39 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4394 1:04:54 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 1280   Martin Slyne   1000   DNF   8.0

Race 20 - 5/3/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
1-4-7-5-6-2Start Line -
8 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction
Strength

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   3846 0:58:58 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3870 0:59:30 2.0
3 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474   4086 1:00:12 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4186 1:01:26 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4135 1:01:35 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192   3957 1:02:45 6.0
7 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   4834 1:03:54 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 1280   Martin Slyne   1000   4977 1:06:17 8.0

Race 21 - 12/3/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Kevin Hopkins
Course - 5-6-3-4-1
Start Line - 1 and danny buoy
11 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction sw
Strength nothing -F1ish

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4241 1:05:33 1.0
2 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4620 1:08:36 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4463 1:09:23 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4646 1:10:30 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   5076 1:12:44 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   5222 1:13:17 6.0
7     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   514   5001 1:14:47 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4945 1:17:25 8.0
9 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474   5251 1:19:37 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000   DNF   11.0

Race 22 - 12/3/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
?? Boats took part.

Wind - Direction
Strength

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4537 1:07:13 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4438 1:08:58 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   5604 1:19:39 3.0
4     Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   514   5350 1:20:36 4.0
5 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   5382 1:22:46 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   DNF   7.0

Race 23 - 19/3/2016 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - C Martin
Course - 1-4-2-6-5
Start Line - 5and buoy
15 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction NNE
Strength F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000   4364 0:56:04 1.0
2 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   4859 1:03:29 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4309 1:04:53 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4786 1:05:30 4.5
4 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4430 1:05:30 4.5
6 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4583 1:05:33 6.0
7 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   4611 1:06:21 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4303 1:06:43 8.0
9 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4537 1:07:13 9.0
10 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000   5388 1:13:08 10.0
11     Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   440   5169 1:18:49 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400   DNF   14.0
12 Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891   DNF   14.0

Race 24 - 19/3/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
?? Boats took part.

Wind - Direction
Strength

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000   4178 0:52:58 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4353 0:58:17 2.0
3 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   4212 0:59:42 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3944 1:00:44 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4362 1:00:50 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4322 1:01:12 6.0
7 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4093 1:01:17 7.0
8 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   4745 1:01:35 8.0
9 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4310 1:03:26 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4346 1:04:06 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   DNF   12.0

Race 25 - 26/3/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Not Sailed Due To Very Strong Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Place Points

Race 26 - 26/3/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Not Sailed Due To Very Strong Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com