event burgee venue burgee

SUMMER 2016

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

WEDNESDAY SCRATCH SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 6, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 57, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Race 1
13/07/2016 7.00pm
Race 2
20/07/16 7.00pm
Race 3
27/07/2016 7.00pm
Race 4
03/08/2016 7.00pm
Race 5
10/08/2016 7.00pm
Race 6
17/08/2016 7.00pm
Race 7
24/08/2016 7.00pm
Race 8
31/08/2016 7.00pm
Race 9
7/09/2016 6.30pm
Race 10
  7.00pm
Total Nett
1st Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (7.0)   190.0 3.0
1st Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300 (58.0 DNC) (5.0) (7.0) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0   191.0 3.0
3rd Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (5.0) (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) (6.0) 2.0   139.0 5.0
4th Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300 2.0 (9.0) (8.0) 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   204.0 8.0
5th Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300 (58.0 DNC) (3.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 (12.0 RET) 3.0 (4.0) (5.0)   95.0 8.0
6th Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin 280 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (20.0 RET)   320.0 10.0
7th Solo   Solo 4730   Adam Maclean 700 (15.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (9.0) 5.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0   269.0 13.0
8th Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 550 (58.0 DNC) (19.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0   327.0 18.0
9th Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 580 (58.0 DNC) (10.0) (10.0) 8.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC)   271.0 19.0
10th Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 500 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (11.0) 6.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   320.0 19.0
11th Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser 440 (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   369.0 21.0
12th Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750 4.0 (12.0) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (20.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) (15.0)   244.0 23.0
13th Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer 450 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC)   371.0 23.0
14th Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 320 (15.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   330.0 25.0
15th Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   376.0 28.0
16th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 9.0   376.0 28.0
17th Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 499 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   376.0 28.0
18th Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 850 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (19.0) 10.0 12.0 9.0 (14.0) (14.0) (16.0)   210.0 31.0
19th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825 (58.0 DNC) (14.0) (14.0) 9.0 (14.0) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) 12.0   250.0 34.0
20th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 700 (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (15.0) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC)   342.0 37.0
21st Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000 15.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (23.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) (16.0) 10.0 (18.0) 13.0 (17.0)   228.0 38.0
22nd Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 850 15.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   387.0 39.0
23rd Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 900 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0 13.0   390.0 42.0
24th Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor 750 15.0 RET 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   391.0 43.0
25th Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 825 15.0 RET 16.0 (18.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0   353.0 45.0
26th Menagerie   GP14 13451   Toby Wise 1000 15.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (23.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 18.0   363.0 50.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 280 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC   411.0 63.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith 380 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 5.0 4.0   415.0 67.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 1659   Dean Jung 440 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 8.0   421.0 73.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   George Crabtree 450 15.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC   422.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 850 5.0 19.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC   430.0 82.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke 500 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 RET 58.0 DNC   430.0 82.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley 856 (58.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC   438.0 90.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels 300 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   468.0 120.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Peer Pressure Merlin Rocket 3778   Chris Gould 300 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   470.0 122.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 550 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   470.0 122.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters 300 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   472.0 124.0
DNQ     Enterprise 20266   Emma Coleman 900 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 10.0 58.0 DNC   474.0 126.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks 650 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 10.0   474.0 126.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer 600 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 11.0   475.0 127.0
DNQ Menagerie   Solo 5546   Oliver Maclean 400 15.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   479.0 131.0
DNQ Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries 800 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   480.0 132.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 85260   John Couperthwiate 850 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   481.0 133.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe 850 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 23.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   487.0 139.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross 1000 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base 1063 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper 350 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour 499 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts 1200 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake 1000 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith 300 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden 750 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson 499 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton 1063 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey 300 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett 891 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh 192 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0

Race 1 - 13/07/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - 6,2,7,4,5,3
Start Line -
14 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WNW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4520 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   4864 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440   5736 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   5738 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 850   5740 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4730   Adam Maclean 700   RET 15.0
6 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 320   RET 15.0
6 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   RET 15.0
6 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 850   RET 15.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor 750   RET 15.0
6 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 825   RET 15.0
6 Menagerie   GP14 13451   Toby Wise 1000   RET 15.0
6 Solo   Solo 5253   George Crabtree 450   RET 15.0
6 Menagerie   Solo 5546   Oliver Maclean 400   RET 15.0

Race 2 - 20/07/16 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Paul Young
Course - 6,4,5,1,2
Start Line - No.2 & Pin Mark
18 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3820 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 280   4110 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300   4112 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin 280   4157 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   4162 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 550   4349 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 1659   Dean Jung 440   4354 7.0
8 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser 440   4355 8.0
9 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   4388 9.0
10 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 580   4411 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 700   4538 11.0
12 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   4563 12.0
13 Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor 750   4603 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   4652 14.0
15 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley 856   4710 15.0
16 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 825   5139 16.0
17 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 550   RET 19.0
17 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 850   RET 19.0

Race 3 - 27/07/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Andrew Prosser
Course - 7,5,6,3,1,4
Start Line - No.4 & Pin Mark
22 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - N
Strength - F1 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3927 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin 280   3941 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 280   3955 3.0
4 Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels 300   4076 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300   4088 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Peer Pressure Merlin Rocket 3778   Chris Gould 300   4103 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   4119 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   4241 8.0
9 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   4370 9.0
10 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 580   4556 10.0
11 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 500   4594 11.0
12 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440   4619 12.0
13 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 320   4644 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   4675 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 700   4811 15.0
16 Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries 800   4829 16.0
17 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley 856   4921 17.0
18 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 825   5117 18.0
19 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 850   5280 19.0
20 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   RET 23.0
20 Menagerie   GP14 13451   Toby Wise 1000   RET 23.0
20 Menagerie   Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe 850   RET 23.0

Race 4 - 03/08/2016 at 7.00pm


Race Officer - Mike Burke
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - No.7 & Pin mark
10 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F3 to F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   4075 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   4225 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300   4235 3.0
4 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   4245 4.0
5 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4317 5.0
6 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 500   4324 6.0
7 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser 440   4642 7.0
8 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 580   4678 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   5016 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 850   5115 10.0

Race 5 - 10/08/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - 6,3,5,4,7,2
Start Line -
17 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WNW
Strength - 6 - 8 Knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 320   3522 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300   3569 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   3703 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin 280   3748 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   3820 5.0
6 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser 440   3860 6.0
7 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 500   3894 7.0
8 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 580   3897 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 4730   Adam Maclean 700   3977 9.0
10 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   3984 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 499   4014 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 850   4065 12.0
13 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440   4162 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   4203 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 700   4282 15.0
16 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   4322 16.0
17 Menagerie   Laser 85260   John Couperthwiate 850   4547 17.0

Race 6 - 17/08/2016 at 7.00pm


Race Officer - Jenny Chen-Andronis
Course - 2,6,3,5,7
Start Line -
11 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - E
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5253   George Crabtree 450   3506 1.0
2 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   3831 2.0
3 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 550   3871 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   3931 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4730   Adam Maclean 700   3961 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer 450   4062 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 499   4071 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 850   4678 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 850   4681 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   4761 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300   RET 12.0

Race 7 - 24/08/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Ella Crabtree
Course - 7,4,6,5,2
Start Line - No.2 & Pin Mark
19 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - N
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3441 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   3654 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300   3766 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   3861 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4730   Adam Maclean 700   3892 5.0
6 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 500   3914 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke 500   3941 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters 300   3978 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer 450   4181 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 499   4197 10.0
11 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 320   4313 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   4524 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   4550 13.0
14 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 850   4602 14.0
15 Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor 750   4784 15.0
16 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 850   4830 16.0
17 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 900   4860 17.0
18 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   4880 18.0
19 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   RET 20.0

Race 8 - 31/08/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Jan Holland
Course - 6,4,5,1,2
Start Line - No.2 & Pin Mark
16 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WNW
Strength - F2 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   3619 1.0
2 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3892 2.0
3 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 580   4091 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300   4092 4.0
5 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith 380   4203 5.0
6 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4207 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   4301 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer 450   4401 8.0
9 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 550   4450 9.0
10     Enterprise 20266   Emma Coleman 900   4642 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 700   4701 11.0
12 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 900   4844 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   4917 13.0
14 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 850   5106 14.0
15 Menagerie   GP14 13451   Toby Wise 1000   RET 17.0
15 Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke 500   RET 17.0

Race 9 - 7/09/2016 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 4,2,6,5,1
Start Line - pin to No.1
19 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - S
Strength - F1-2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   3852 1.0
2 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4084 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4730   Adam Maclean 700   4108 3.0
4 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith 380   4133 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300   4142 5.0
6 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 550   4179 6.0
7 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   4269 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser 1659   Dean Jung 440   4325 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   4397 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks 650   4462 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer 600   4468 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   4493 12.0
13 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 900   4517 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 825   4628 14.0
15 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   4674 15.0
16 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 850   5109 16.0
17 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   5170 17.0
18 Menagerie   GP14 13451   Toby Wise 1000   5451 18.0
19 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin 280   RET 20.0

Race 10 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - No1 & Pin mark
17 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com