event burgee venue burgee

SUMMER 2016

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

WEDNESDAY HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 6, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 57, Scoring system: PERSONAL HANDICAP
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Race 1
13/07/2016 7.00pm
Race 2
20/07/16 7.00pm
Race 3
27/07/2016 7.00pm
Race 4
03/08/2016 7.00pm
Race 5
10/08/2016 7.00pm
Race 6
17/08/2016 7.00pm
Race 7
24/08/2016 7.00pm
Race 8
31/08/2016 7.00pm
Race 9
7/09/2016 6.30pm
Race 10
  7.00pm
Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300 (58.0 DNC) (11.0) (8.0) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0   200.0 4.0
1st Solo   Solo 4730   Adam Maclean 700 (15.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0   256.0 4.0
3rd Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.5) (7.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (15.0)   208.5 7.0
4th Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (20.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) (14.0)   220.0 8.0
4th Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) (5.5)   147.5 8.0
6th Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.5) 5.0 4.0 (12.0 RET) (7.0) (7.0) (10.0)   111.5 12.0
7th Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300 2.0 (15.0) (10.0) 4.0 (14.0) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   226.0 13.0
8th Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 580 (58.0 DNC) (7.0) (11.0) 6.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC)   265.0 15.0
9th Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 500 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (14.0) 2.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   320.0 16.0
10th Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 550 (58.0 DNC) (19.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0   325.0 16.0
11th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 (9.0) (58.0 DNC) (10.0) (58.0 DNC) 5.5   220.5 18.5
12th Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 850 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (19.0) 10.0 2.0 10.0 (12.0) (14.0) (17.0)   200.0 22.0
13th Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin 280 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (20.0 RET)   336.0 26.0
14th Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000 (15.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) (23.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (13.0) 10.0 (16.0)   209.0 26.0
15th Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 499 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   375.0 27.0
16th Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 900 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 3.0   376.0 28.0
17th Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer 450 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 12.0 (58.0 DNC)   377.0 29.0
18th Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 320 15.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (18.0) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   340.0 32.0
19th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 5.0 12.0   382.0 34.0
20th Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser 440 (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   382.0 34.0
21st Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 700 (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (15.0) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC)   341.0 36.0
22nd Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 16.0 (58.0 DNC) 17.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   386.0 38.0
23rd Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 825 15.0 RET 16.0 (17.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0   346.0 39.0
24th Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 850 15.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   387.0 39.0
25th Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor 750 15.0 RET 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 18.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC)   390.0 42.0
26th Menagerie   GP14 13451   Toby Wise 1000 15.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (23.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 18.0   363.0 50.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 280 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC   415.0 67.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith 380 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 8.0 7.0   421.0 73.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   George Crabtree 450 15.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC   422.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 850 3.0 19.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC   428.0 80.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke 500 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 RET 58.0 DNC   428.0 80.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley 856 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC   429.0 81.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 1659   Dean Jung 440 (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 13.0   432.0 84.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 550 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   466.0 118.0
DNQ     Enterprise 20266   Emma Coleman 900 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC   467.0 119.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels 300 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   468.0 120.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Peer Pressure Merlin Rocket 3778   Chris Gould 300 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   471.0 123.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters 300 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   472.0 124.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks 650 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 9.0   473.0 125.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer 600 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 11.0   475.0 127.0
DNQ Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries 800 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   476.0 128.0
DNQ Menagerie   Solo 5546   Oliver Maclean 400 15.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   479.0 131.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 85260   John Couperthwiate 850 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   480.0 132.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe 850 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 23.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   487.0 139.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross 1000 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base 1063 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper 350 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour 499 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts 1200 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake 1000 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith 300 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden 750 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson 499 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton 1063 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey 300 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett 891 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh 192 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC   522.0 174.0

Race 1 - 13/07/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - 6,2,7,4,5,3
Start Line -
14 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WNW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4520 1:08:24 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   4864 1:16:04 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 850   5740 1:21:30 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   5738 1:23:08 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440   5736 1:28:16 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4730   Adam Maclean 700   RET   15.0
6 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   RET   15.0
6 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 320   RET   15.0
6 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 825   RET   15.0
6 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 850   RET   15.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor 750   RET   15.0
6 Menagerie   GP14 13451   Toby Wise 1000   RET   15.0
6 Solo   Solo 5253   George Crabtree 450   RET   15.0
6 Menagerie   Solo 5546   Oliver Maclean 400   RET   15.0

Race 2 - 20/07/16 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Paul Young
Course - 6,4,5,1,2
Start Line - No.2 & Pin Mark
18 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3820 1:01:21 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 550   4349 1:03:19 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300   4112 1:03:32 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   4563 1:03:33 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   4652 1:03:47 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 280   4110 1:03:50 6.0
7 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 580   4411 1:03:51 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 700   4538 1:03:58 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor 750   4603 1:04:13 9.0
10 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley 856   4710 1:04:14 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   4162 1:04:22 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin 280   4157 1:04:37 12.0
13 Menagerie   Laser 1659   Dean Jung 440   4354 1:05:14 13.0
14 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser 440   4355 1:05:15 14.0
15 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   4388 1:08:08 15.0
16 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 825   5139 1:11:54 16.0
17 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 550   RET   19.0
17 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 850   RET   19.0

Race 3 - 27/07/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Andrew Prosser
Course - 7,5,6,3,1,4
Start Line - No.4 & Pin Mark
22 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - N
Strength - F1 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   4370 1:00:20 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin 280   3941 1:01:01 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 280   3955 1:01:15 3.0
4 Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels 300   4076 1:02:56 4.0
5 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3927 1:03:08 5.5
5 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300   4088 1:03:08 5.5
7 Merlin Rocket Peer Pressure Merlin Rocket 3778   Chris Gould 300   4103 1:03:23 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   4119 1:03:39 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   4675 1:04:10 9.0
10 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   4241 1:05:41 10.0
11 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 580   4556 1:06:16 11.0
12 Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries 800   4829 1:07:09 12.0
13 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley 856   4921 1:07:45 13.0
14 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 500   4594 1:08:14 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 700   4811 1:08:31 15.0
16 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440   4619 1:09:39 16.0
17 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 825   5117 1:11:32 17.0
18 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 320   4644 1:12:04 18.0
19 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 850   5280 1:13:50 19.0
20 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   RET   23.0
20 Menagerie   GP14 13451   Toby Wise 1000   RET   23.0
20 Menagerie   Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe 850   RET   23.0

Race 4 - 03/08/2016 at 7.00pm


Race Officer - Mike Burke
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - No.7 & Pin mark
10 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F3 to F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   4075 1:02:55 1.0
2 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 500   4324 1:03:44 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4317 1:05:01 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   4225 1:05:25 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300   4235 1:05:35 5.0
6 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 580   4678 1:08:18 6.0
7 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   4245 1:08:26 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   5016 1:09:51 8.0
9 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser 440   4642 1:10:02 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 850   5115 1:11:05 10.0

Race 5 - 10/08/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - David Homer
Course - 6,3,5,4,7,2
Start Line -
17 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WNW
Strength - 6 - 8 Knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 320   3522 0:53:22 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 850   4065 0:53:35 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   3984 0:53:54 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300   3569 0:54:29 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4730   Adam Maclean 700   3977 0:54:37 5.0
6 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   3703 0:54:47 6.0
7 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 580   3897 0:55:17 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   4322 0:55:22 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   4203 0:56:18 9.0
10 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 500   3894 0:56:34 10.0
11 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser 440   3860 0:57:00 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin 280   3748 0:57:48 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 499   4014 0:58:35 13.0
14 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   3820 0:58:40 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 700   4282 0:59:42 15.0
16 Menagerie   Laser 85260   John Couperthwiate 850   4547 1:01:37 16.0
17 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440   4162 1:02:02 17.0

Race 6 - 17/08/2016 at 7.00pm


Race Officer - Jenny Chen-Andronis
Course - 2,6,3,5,7
Start Line -
11 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - E
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5253   George Crabtree 450   3506 0:50:56 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4730   Adam Maclean 700   3961 0:54:21 2.0
3 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 550   3871 0:55:21 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   3831 0:56:55 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 499   4071 0:59:32 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer 450   4062 1:00:12 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   3931 1:00:31 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   4761 1:02:41 8.0
9 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 850   4678 1:03:48 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 850   4681 1:03:51 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300   RET   12.0

Race 7 - 24/08/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Ella Crabtree
Course - 7,4,6,5,2
Start Line - No.2 & Pin Mark
19 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - N
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 4730   Adam Maclean 700   3892 0:53:12 1.0
2 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3441 0:55:02 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   3654 0:55:54 3.0
4 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 500   3914 0:56:54 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke 500   3941 0:57:21 5.0
6 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   3861 0:57:25 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300   3766 0:57:46 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters 300   3978 1:01:18 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 499   4197 1:01:38 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   4550 1:02:05 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer 450   4181 1:02:11 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 850   4602 1:02:32 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   4880 1:04:40 13.0
14 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 900   4860 1:06:00 14.0
15 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 850   4830 1:06:20 15.0
16 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 320   4313 1:06:33 16.0
17 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   4524 1:06:50 17.0
18 Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor 750   4784 1:07:14 18.0
19 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   RET   20.0

Race 8 - 31/08/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Jan Holland
Course - 6,4,5,1,2
Start Line - No.2 & Pin Mark
16 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - WNW
Strength - F2 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   3619 0:55:19 1.0
2 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 580   4091 0:58:31 2.0
3     Enterprise 20266   Emma Coleman 900   4642 1:02:22 3.0
4 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3892 1:02:33 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   4301 1:03:07 5.0
6 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4207 1:03:11 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300   4092 1:03:12 7.0
8 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith 380   4203 1:03:43 8.0
9 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 550   4450 1:05:00 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   4917 1:05:17 10.0
11 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 900   4844 1:05:44 11.0
12 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer 450   4401 1:05:51 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 700   4701 1:06:41 13.0
14 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 850   5106 1:10:56 14.0
15 Menagerie   GP14 13451   Toby Wise 1000   RET   17.0
15 Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke 500   RET   17.0

Race 9 - 7/09/2016 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 4,2,6,5,1
Start Line - pin to No.1
19 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - S
Strength - F1-2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 4730   Adam Maclean 700   4108 0:56:48 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   3852 0:59:12 2.0
3 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 900   4517 1:00:17 3.0
4 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 550   4179 1:00:29 4.0
5 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4084 1:01:08 5.5
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   4493 1:01:08 5.5
7 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith 380   4133 1:02:33 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 825   4628 1:03:23 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks 650   4462 1:03:32 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 300   4142 1:04:02 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer 600   4468 1:04:28 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   4397 1:04:43 12.0
13 Menagerie   Laser 1659   Dean Jung 440   4325 1:04:45 13.0
14 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   4674 1:05:24 14.0
15 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   4269 1:08:50 15.0
16 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   5170 1:09:30 16.0
17 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 850   5109 1:10:59 17.0
18 Menagerie   GP14 13451   Toby Wise 1000   5451 1:14:11 18.0
19 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin 280   RET   20.0

Race 10 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - No1 & Pin mark
17 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com