event burgee venue burgee

SUMMER 2016

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SATURDAY PURSUIT SCRATCH SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 8, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 57, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
02/7/2016 3.30pm
Race 2
09/07/2016 3.30pm
Race 3
16/7/2016 3.30pm
Race 4
23/07/2016 3.00pm
Race 5
30/07/2016 3.30pm
Race 6
06/08/2016 3.30pm
Race 7
13/08/2016 3.30pm
Race 8
20/08/2016 3.30pm
Race 9
27/08/2016 3.30pm
R10
03/09/2016 3.30pm
R11
10/09/2016 3.30pm
R12
17/09/2016 3.30pm
R13
24/09/2016 3.30pm
Total Nett
1st Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300 (2.0)   1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (9.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 309.0 6.0
2nd Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550 (58.0 DNC)   3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 474.0 10.0
3rd Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 750 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (9.0) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 7.0 RET 435.0 20.0
4th Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850 (58.0 DNC)   5.0 (58.0 DNC) (6.0) (7.0) (13.0) 6.0 RET 6.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (7.0 RET) 286.0 21.0
5th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 5.0   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 492.0 28.0
6th Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries   800 (58.0 DNC)   6.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 498.0 34.0
DNQ Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 450 4.0   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 3.0 532.0 68.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 533.0 69.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 533.0 69.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 537.0 73.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (58.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 542.0 78.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 544.0 80.0
DNQ Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 546.0 82.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 553.0 89.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Peer Pressure Merlin Rocket 3778   Chris Gould Caroline Croft 300 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 584.0 120.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   280 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 584.0 120.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 587.0 123.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 588.0 124.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   499 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 DNC 588.0 124.0
DNQ Menagerie   Streaker 1294   Tim Harms   600 7.0 RET   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 590.0 126.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 592.0 128.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   650 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 7.0 RET 594.0 130.0
DNQ   White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer Chris Homer 514 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 597.0 133.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 639.0 175.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139 1.0   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 639.0 175.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   300 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 639.0 175.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 639.0 175.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   450 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 639.0 175.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 640.0 176.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   700 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 640.0 176.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   300 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 640.0 176.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 16596   Dean Jung   440 (58.0 DNC)   2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 640.0 176.0
DNQ     GP14 13146   Steve Ward   300 3.0   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 641.0 177.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   850 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC 641.0 177.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   440 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 641.0 177.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4736   Oliver Maclean   400 (58.0 DNC)   4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 642.0 178.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   350 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 643.0 179.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 825 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 645.0 181.0
DNQ     Topper     Ella Mason   1063 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 646.0 182.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   750 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 646.0 182.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 650.0 186.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 232.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   500 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 232.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1063 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake   1000 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise 20266   Alan Birch   300 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   300 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1000 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base   1063 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne   850 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 232.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   300 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 232.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   499 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 232.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts   1200 (58.0 DNC)   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 232.0

Race 1 - 02/7/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 5,4,1,6,2
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
7 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F3 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139   4002 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300   4022 2.0
3     GP14 13146   Steve Ward   300   4081 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 450   4382 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4600 5.0
6 Menagerie   Streaker 1294   Tim Harms   600   RET 7.0

Race 2 - 09/07/2016 at 3.30pm

Racing cancelled due to too few competitors

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 3 - 16/7/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - No.1 & Pin
7 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300   4014 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser 16596   Dean Jung   440   4030 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4062 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4736   Oliver Maclean   400   4123 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   4575 5.0
6 Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries   800   5277 6.0

Race 4 - 23/07/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Mike Colles
Course - 4,7,5,6,2,1
Start Line - No.1 & pin mark
13 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - W
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192   3661 1.0
2 Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   300   3698 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   280   3700 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   3709 4.0
5 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380   3785 5.0
6 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   3970 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   499   4059 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   750   4082 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4121 9.0
10 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4152 10.0
11 Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries   800   4294 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000   4297 12.0
13 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   RET 14.0

Race 5 - 30/07/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Steve Watson
Course -
Start Line - Committee boat &pin mark
10 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F1 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket Peer Pressure Merlin Rocket 3778   Chris Gould Caroline Croft 300   3628 1.0
2 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380   3770 2.0
3 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   440   3805 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   3824 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   350   3839 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   3878 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   650   3884 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4107 8.0
9 Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries   800   4119 9.0
10 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850   4237 10.0

Race 6 - 06/08/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course - ??
Start Line - ??
10 - Boats took part

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - 8 Knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4074 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   280   4083 2.0
3 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4423 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4427 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4636 5.0
6   White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer Chris Homer 514   4658 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   4680 7.0
8 Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries   800   5204 8.0
9 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850   5286 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   5463 10.0

Race 7 - 13/08/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Richard Adams
Course - 6,5,4,1,2
Start Line - No.2 & Pin Mark
13 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - ??
Strength - ??

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   300   3993 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300   4078 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 320   4102 3.0
4 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 380   4108 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4154 5.0
6 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4237 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 825   4610 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   700   4648 8.0
9 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 750   4666 9.0
10 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   4768 10.0
11   White Mischief Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer Chris Homer 514   4832 11.0
12 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 850   4945 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   5225 13.0

Race 8 - 20/08/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - 'A' Mark & Pin Mark
5 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   280   3998 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300   4404 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 450   4475 3.0
4 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4804 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   RET 6.0

Race 9 - 27/08/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Burke
Course - 1,3,6
Start Line -
8 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction - NE
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   450   3874 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300   3876 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Peer Pressure Merlin Rocket 3778   Chris Gould Caroline Croft 300   3919 3.0
4 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 580   4240 4.0
5 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 750   4268 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   4285 6.0
7 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   4570 7.0
8     Topper     Ella Mason   1063   4868 8.0

R10 - 03/09/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Arthur Bedford
Course - 4,2,7,5,1
Start Line -
4 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction - S - WSW
Strength - F2 to F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   3876 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   700   4066 2.0
3 Menagerie   Streaker 1294   Tim Harms   600   4119 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   4619 4.0

R11 - 10/09/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course - 7,3,5,6,4
Start Line - No.4 & Pin mark
4 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction -
Strength - F0 - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   3826 1.0
2 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 550   3993 2.0
3 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   500   4115 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   4256 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4410 5.0
6 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 750   4635 6.0
7 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 900   5026 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300   RET 9.0

R12 - 17/09/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course -
Start Line -
3 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   499   4415 1.0
2 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 750   4416 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe   850   4440 3.0

R13 - 24/09/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 3,2,7,4,1
Start Line - No.1 & Pin mark
6 - Boats took part. -

Wind - Direction -
Strength - F3 - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   300   3939 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   550   3974 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 450   4132 3.0
4 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 750   RET 7.0
4 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   850   RET 7.0
4 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   650   RET 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com