event burgee venue burgee

Summer 2016 Average Lap Handicap Series

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SUMMER 2016 AVERAGE LAP HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 8, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 89, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
02/07/2016 1.30pm
R2
09/07/2016 1.30pm
R3
16/07/2016 1.30pm
R4
23/07/2016 1.30pm
R5
30/07/2016 1.30pm
R6
06/08/2016 1.30pm
R7
13/08/2016 1.30pm
R8
20/08/2016 1.30pm
R9
27/08/2016 1.30pm
R10
03/09/2016 1.30pm
R11
10/09/2016 1.30pm
R12
17/09/2016 1.30pm
R13
24/09/2016 1.30pm
Total Nett
1st     Phantom 1274   Kevin Hopkins   995 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (90.0 DNC) 4.0 (90.0 DNC) 2.0 730.0 10.0
2nd     Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1140 (90.0 DNC)   3.0 (90.0 DNC) (9.0) (90.0 DNC) (12.0) (90.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 6.0 581.0 20.0
3rd     Topper     Ella Mason   1341 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 (90.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 658.0 20.0
4th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983 6.0   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 (90.0 DNC) 660.0 21.0
5th Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113 (90.0 DNC)   6.0 RET 6.0 7.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 6.0 (90.0 DNC) (14.0) (90.0 DNC) (11.0 RET) 590.0 25.0
6th     Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964 (9.0 RET)   (90.0 DNC) 7.0 (90.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (90.0 DNC) (10.0) (90.0 DNC) (12.0) 2.0 (90.0 DNC) 507.0 26.0
DNQ Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113 3.0   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 3.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 5.0 821.0 101.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 6.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 826.0 106.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1140 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) 8.0 (90.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 840.0 120.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4736 Midland SC Oliver Maclean   1140 (90.0 DNC)   2.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 2.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 904.0 184.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Matt Smith   1140 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 3.0 (90.0 DNC) 1.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 904.0 184.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   1140 2.0   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 3.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 905.0 185.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   1140 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) 4.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 1.0 90.0 DNC 905.0 185.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 906.0 186.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367 Midland SC Jenny Chen-Andronis   1145 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 906.0 186.0
DNQ     Laser 201354   Phil Deeley   1095 5.0   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 3.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 908.0 188.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS Vareo 367   Richard Voaden   1071 (90.0 DNC)   4.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 4.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 908.0 188.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   1140 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 909.0 189.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise 20266   Mike Homer   1113 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 909.0 189.0
DNQ     Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   1140 9.0 RET   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 1.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 910.0 190.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   983 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 7.0 90.0 DNC 3.0 910.0 190.0
DNQ     GP14     Duncan Greenhill   1130 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 7.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 8.0 915.0 195.0
DNQ     Laser     Rob Thorpe   1095 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 RET 916.0 196.0
DNQ     Laser 85260   John Couperthwaite   1095 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 10.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 6.0 90.0 DNC 916.0 196.0
DNQ     Harrier 36   John Humphries   1095 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 RET (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 919.0 199.0
DNQ     RS100 278   Kevin Hopkins   1004 (90.0 DNC)   1.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 991.0 271.0
DNQ     Solo 4736   Richard Dee   1140 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 1.0 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 991.0 271.0
DNQ     GP14 14045   Richard Adams   1130 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1.0 991.0 271.0
DNQ     RS200     Chris Gould   1047 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 1.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 991.0 271.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   1140 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 1.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 991.0 271.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   1140 1.0   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 991.0 271.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 13451   Mark McKeever   1140 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) 1.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 991.0 271.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   1140 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 1.0 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 991.0 271.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   1140 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 2.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 992.0 272.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   1140 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 2.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 992.0 272.0
DNQ     Phantom 1274   Rob Kennaugh   995 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) 2.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 992.0 272.0
DNQ     Merlin Rocket 3744   Chris Martin   983 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 2.0 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 992.0 272.0
DNQ     Solo 5532   Simon Daniels   1140 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) 3.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 993.0 273.0
DNQ     Laser     Alex Homer   1095 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 3.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 993.0 273.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   983 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 3.0 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 993.0 273.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 4.0 994.0 274.0
DNQ     GP14 13146   Steve Ward   1130 4.0   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 994.0 274.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Peer Pressure Merlin Rocket 3778   Caroline Croft Chris Gould 983 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 4.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 994.0 274.0
DNQ     Laser 186067   Mike Homer   1095 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 4.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 994.0 274.0
DNQ     Enterprise 19041   Adam Maclean   1113 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 5.0 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 995.0 275.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 964 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) 5.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 995.0 275.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom 1436 Midland SC Jan Holland   995 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 6.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 996.0 276.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762 Midland SC Malcolm Hyams   983 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 7.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 997.0 277.0
DNQ     Topper     Will Cowley   1341 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 7.0 90.0 DNC 997.0 277.0
DNQ     Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer Chris Homer 983 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 7.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 997.0 277.0
DNQ     GP14 13843   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1130 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 8.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 998.0 278.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   1140 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 998.0 278.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 8.0 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 998.0 278.0
DNQ     Topper     D.Wheeler   1341 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 9.0 (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 999.0 279.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13789   Douglas Bridger   1130 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 10.0 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,000.0 280.0
DNQ     Optimist     Will Cowley   1665 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 11.0 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,001.0 281.0
DNQ     Laser 2000     Chris Skelcher   1050 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 11.0 (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,001.0 281.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 13.0 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,003.0 283.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1341 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   1130 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ     Topper     Evan Base   1341 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ     Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   1095 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5051 Midland SC George Crabtree   1140 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067 Midland SC Alex Homer   1095 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   983 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   1140 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts   1200 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake   1145 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   1064 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS200 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Midland SC Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 983 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   1140 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1130 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 1064 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ     Solo 5546   Julian Harms   1140 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ     Merlin Rocket 3497   Jan Holland   983 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3700   Richard Adams   983 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   979 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva 133   Hannah Spash Will Cowley 1235 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ     Feva     Ethan Couperthwaite Graham Maclean 1235 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Menagerie   Streaker 1294   Julian Harms   1137 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 164996 Midland SC Megan Ward   1136 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ     Enterprise 20266   Alan Birch   1113 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ     Laser 16590   Dean Jung   1095 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ     Phantom 1274   Julian Harms   995 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 134707 Midland SC Martin Slyne   1095 (90.0 DNC)   (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) (90.0 DNC) 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 1,080.0 360.0

R1 - 02/07/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
8 Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   1140   59.21 5 0.52.04 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   1140   63.06 5 0.55.21 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   63.47 5 0.57.18 3.0
4     GP14 13146   Steve Ward   1130   53.53 3 1.19.28 4.0
5     Laser 201354   Phil Deeley   1095   62.56 3 1.35.47 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   58.4 3 1.38.27 6.0
7     Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964   RET 5   9.0
7     Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   1140   RET     9.0

R2 - 09/07/2016 at 1.30pm

Racing Cancelled due to too few competitors

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R3 - 16/07/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
6 Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F2 - 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS100 278   Kevin Hopkins   1004   3721 4 1:01:46 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4736 Midland SC Oliver Maclean   1140   3267 3 1:03:41 2.0
3     Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1140   3408 3 1:06:26 3.0
4 Menagerie   RS Vareo 367   Richard Voaden   1071   3230 3 1:07:01 4.0
5 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113   RET     6.0

R4 - 23/07/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Colles
Course - 5,4,7,2,1
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
8 Boats took part

Wind Direction - W
Strength - F1 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 13451   Mark McKeever   1140   3388 3 0:49:32 1.0
2     Phantom 1274   Rob Kennaugh   995   3108 3 0:52:04 2.0
3     Solo 5532   Simon Daniels   1140   3581 3 0:52:21 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   1140   3790 3 0:55:25 4.0
5 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 964   3475 3 1:00:05 5.0
6 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113   4135 3 1:01:55 6.0
7     Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964   3921 3 1:07:47 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1140   3632 2 1:19:39 8.0

R5 - 30/07/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Steve Watson
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
10 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - NW
Strength - F1 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   1140   3411 4 1:02:20 1.0
2 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   1140   3433 4 1:02:44 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5546   Matt Smith   1140   3448 4 1:03:01 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Peer Pressure Merlin Rocket 3778   Caroline Croft Chris Gould 983   3807 5 1:04:33 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   4222 5 1:11:35 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3623 4 1:16:47 6.0
7 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113   4134 4 1:17:23 7.0
8     Harrier 36   John Humphries   1095   4124 4 1:18:28 8.0
9     Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1140   3453 3 1:24:08 9.0

R6 - 06/08/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Peter Storey
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
10 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - 8 Knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   3550 4 0:54:02 1.0
2 Menagerie   Europe 367 Midland SC Jenny Chen-Andronis   1145   3881 4 0:56:30 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   1140   3879 4 0:56:43 3.0
4     Laser 186067   Mike Homer   1095   3805 4 0:57:55 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   3438 4 0:58:17 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3739 4 1:03:24 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762 Midland SC Malcolm Hyams   983   3915 4 1:06:23 7.0
8     Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964   3975 4 1:08:43 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1140   4183 3 1:21:32 9.0
10     Harrier 36   John Humphries   1095   RET     11.0

R7 - 13/08/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Richard Adams
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
13 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - ??
Strength - ??

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Matt Smith   1140   3649 5 0:53:21 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   1140   3677 5 0:53:45 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   1140   3694 5 0:54:00 3.0
4 Menagerie   Europe 367 Midland SC Jenny Chen-Andronis   1145   3718 5 0:54:07 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   3640 5 0:55:24 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   1140   3807 5 0:55:39 6.0
7     Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer Chris Homer 983   3405 5 0:57:44 7.0
8     GP14 13843   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1130   3263 4 1:00:10 8.0
9     Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964   3719 5 1:04:18 9.0
10     Laser 85260   John Couperthwaite   1095   3443 4 1:05:30 10.0
11     Laser 2000     Chris Skelcher   1050   3473 4 1:08:55 11.0
12     Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1140   3787 4 1:09:12 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1140   3804 4 1:09:31 13.0

R8 - 20/08/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Anslow
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - 'A' Mark & Outer Limit
6 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   1140   3437 4 0:50:15 1.0
2     Phantom 1274   Kevin Hopkins   995   3184 4 0:53:20 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   3626 4 0:54:18 3.0
4     Topper     Ella Mason   1341   2974 2 1:13:55 4.0
5 Menagerie   Enterprise 20266   Mike Homer   1113   3825 3 1:16:22 5.0
6 Menagerie   Phantom 1436 Midland SC Jan Holland   995   3579 3 1:19:56 6.0

R9 - 27/08/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Mike Burke
Course - 1,3,6
Start Line -
11 Boats took part

Wind Direction - NE
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS200     Chris Gould   1047   3615 8 0:57:33 1.0
2     Phantom 1274   Kevin Hopkins   995   3550 8 0:59:28 2.0
3     Laser     Alex Homer   1095   4040 8 1:01:29 3.0
4 Menagerie   Enterprise 20266   Mike Homer   1113   3725 7 1:03:45 4.0
5     Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1140   3658 6 1:11:18 5.0
6 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113   4185 7 1:11:37 6.0
7     GP14     Duncan Greenhill   1130   3658 6 1:11:56 7.0
8     Topper     Ella Mason   1341   3656 5 1:12:42 8.0
9     Topper     D.Wheeler   1341   3683 5 1:13:14 9.0
10     Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964   4037 7 1:19:46 10.0

R10 - 03/09/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Arthur Bedford
Course - 2,6,4,1
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
XX Boats took part

Wind Direction - S
Strength - F1 to F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   1140   3661 6 0:53:31 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4736 Midland SC Oliver Maclean   1140   3916 6 0:57:15 2.0
3     Laser 201354   Phil Deeley   1095   4073 6 1:02:00 3.0
4 Menagerie   RS Vareo 367   Richard Voaden   1071   4105 6 1:03:53 4.0
5     Topper     Ella Mason   1341   3605 4 1:07:12 5.0
6     Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1140   3791 4 1:23:08 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   1140   RET     8.0

R11 - 10/09/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course - 7,5,2,1,4
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
14 Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Solo 4736   Richard Dee   1140   4246 3 1:02:05 1.0
2     Merlin Rocket 3744   Chris Martin   983   3946 3 1:06:54 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   983   4049 3 1:08:39 3.0
4     Phantom 1274   Kevin Hopkins   995   4176 3 1:09:57 4.0
5     Enterprise 19041   Adam Maclean   1113   4787 3 1:11:41 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   4237 3 1:11:50 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   983   4239 3 1:11:52 7.0
8 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064   4610 3 1:12:13 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   4520 3 1:16:38 9.0
10 Menagerie   GP14 13789   Douglas Bridger   1130   3681 2 1:21:26 10.0
11     Optimist     Will Cowley   1665   2744 1 1:22:24 11.0
12     Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964   4776 3 1:22:34 12.0
13 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130   3899 2 1:26:16 13.0
14 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113   3863 2 1:26:46 14.0

R12 - 17/09/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
XX Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   1140   4119 3 1:00:13 1.0
2     Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964   3517 3 1:00:48 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3644 3 1:01:47 3.0
4     Topper     Ella Mason   1341   3323 2 1:01:57 4.0
5     Laser     Rob Thorpe   1095   4179 3 1:03:36 5.0
6     Laser 85260   John Couperthwaite   1095   4182 3 1:03:39 6.0
7     Topper     Will Cowley   1341   3739 2 1:09:42 7.0

R13 - 24/09/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
XX Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     GP14 14045   Richard Adams   1130   3074 4 0:56:40 1.0
2     Phantom 1274   Kevin Hopkins   995   3759 5 1:02:58 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   983   3168 4 1:07:08 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140   3741 4 1:08:22 4.0
5 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   3719 4 1:09:37 5.0
6     Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1140   3270 3 1:19:41 6.0
7     Topper     Ella Mason   1341   3860 3 1:19:57 7.0
8     GP14     Duncan Greenhill   1130   4343 2 2:40:08 8.0
9 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113   RET     11.0
9     Laser     Rob Thorpe   1095   RET     11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com