event burgee venue burgee

SPRING 2016

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SPRING WEDNESDAY 2016 SCRATCH SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 7, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 55, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Race 1
06/4/2016 6.30pm
Race 2
13/04/16 6.30pm
Race 3
20/04/2016 6.30pm
Race 4
27/04/2016 6.30pm
Race 5
11/05/2016 7.00pm
Race 6
18/05/2016 7.00pm
Race 7
25/05/2016 7.00pm
Race 8
15/06/2016 7.00pm
Race 9
22/06/2016 7.00pm
Race 10
29/06/2016 7.00pm
Total Nett
1st Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139 (56.0 DNC) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 (56.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 121.0 3.0
2nd Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237 (2.0) (2.0) (5.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 76.0 4.0
3rd Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 237 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (3.0) (6.0) 3.0 (5.0) (56.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 194.0 6.0
4th Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 266 (56.0 DNC) 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (13.0) (14.0) (13.0) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (56.0 DNC) 274.0 10.0
5th Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416 3.0 (7.0) (6.0) (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 (9.0) (6.0) 59.0 11.0
6th Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 474 (5.0) (10.0) 4.0 4.0 (10.0) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (12.0) (56.0 DNC) 216.0 11.0
7th Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 504 (56.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 RET) (6.0) (56.0 DNC) (21.0 RET) 2.0 (56.0 DNC) 5.0 (56.0 DNC) 285.0 12.0
8th Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630 4.0 (9.0) (56.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 (7.0) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0) (15.0) 178.0 12.0
9th Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean 700 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (26.0 RET) 4.0 6.0 (56.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) (13.0) 285.0 14.0
10th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514 (56.0 DNC) 6.0 (8.0) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 (9.0) (9.0) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 270.0 20.0
11th Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 449 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 RET) (16.0) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 (56.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0) 297.0 21.0
12th Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 374.0 25.0
13th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 514 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (11.0) (10.0) 9.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (13.0 RET) 10.0 8.0 285.0 27.0
14th Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 21.0 RET (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 420.0 28.0
15th Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 440 7.0 RET (56.0 DNC) (16.0) (56.0 DNC) (20.0) (56.0 DNC) (15.0) 9.0 (56.0 DNC) 12.0 303.0 28.0
16th Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (56.0 DNC) 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 421.0 29.0
17th Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 500 (56.0 DNC) (11.0) 9.0 (15.0) 11.0 10.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (13.0) (56.0 DNC) 293.0 30.0
18th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825 (56.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 RET) 12.0 (15.0) (14.0) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 11.0 (56.0 DNC) 306.0 31.0
19th Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean 650 (56.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (21.0 RET) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 388.0 31.0
20th Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser 444 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 26.0 RET (56.0 DNC) 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 427.0 35.0
21st Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 1050 (56.0 DNC) 15.0 (56.0 DNC) (18.0) (56.0 DNC) (17.0) (18.0) 6.0 (56.0 DNC) 14.0 312.0 35.0
22nd Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 1000 (56.0 DNC) 13.0 (17.0) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 16.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 389.0 36.0
23rd Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden 1000 (56.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (56.0 DNC) (19.0) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 391.0 36.0
24th Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 694 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 12.0 (26.0 RET) 13.0 (56.0 DNC) (21.0 RET) (56.0 DNC) 16.0 (56.0 DNC) 368.0 41.0
25th Menagerie   Laser 85260   John Couperthwiate 700 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (21.0) (56.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 RET 18.0 (56.0 DNC) 402.0 45.0
26th Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 1000 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (26.0 RET) (56.0 DNC) 15.0 (56.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 17.0 (56.0 DNC) 407.0 45.0
27th Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (21.0 RET) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 18.0 RET 405.0 48.0
28th Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor 440 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 17.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 440.0 48.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith 374 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 457.0 65.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley 856 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 12.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 11.0 471.0 79.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 1659   Dean Jung 440 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 11.0 (56.0 DNC) 14.0 56.0 DNC 473.0 81.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 (56.0 DNC) 21.0 RET 56.0 DNC 477.0 85.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith 229 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 26.0 RET (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 477.0 85.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe 700 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 482.0 90.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13451   Toby Wise 1000 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 21.0 RET 18.0 RET 487.0 95.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 22.0 RET (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 17.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 487.0 95.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin 308 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 22.0 RET 26.0 RET (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 496.0 104.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree 450 (56.0 DNC) 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 507.0 115.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   George Crabtree 229 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 508.0 116.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer 600 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 11.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 515.0 123.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer 602 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 12.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 516.0 124.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett 891 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 14.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 518.0 126.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base 1063 (56.0 DNC) 17.0 RET (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 521.0 129.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey 530 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross 1050 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper 229 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters 300 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour 400 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts 1200 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake 1000 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke 432 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh 192 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton 1063 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks 712 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson 499 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0

Race 1 - 06/4/2016 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Jenny Chen-Andronis
Course - 6,3,5,4,2
Start Line -
9 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 237   3845 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   3867 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4245 3.0
4 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630   4409 4.0
5 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 474   4633 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 440   RET 7.0

Race 2 - 13/04/16 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 5,2,4,1
Start Line -
16 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3665 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   3727 2.0
3 Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree 450   3810 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 266   4057 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 504   4161 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   4206 6.0
7 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4210 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   4338 8.0
9 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630   4390 9.0
10 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 474   4396 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 500   4426 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean 650   4439 12.0
13 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 1000   5025 13.0
14 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden 1000   5045 14.0
15 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 1050   5281 15.0
16 Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base 1063   RET 17.0

Race 3 - 20/04/2016 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Chris Gould
Course - 3,6,2,7,4,5
Start Line -
21 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - ENE
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3580 1.0
2 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith 374   3606 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith 229   3612 3.0
4 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 474   3720 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   3790 5.0
6 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   3830 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 449   3834 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   3851 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 500   3895 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean 650   3946 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 514   4224 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 694   4374 12.0
13 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   4382 13.0
14 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden 1000   4396 14.0
15 Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor 440   4442 15.0
16 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 440   4587 16.0
17 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 1000   4855 17.0
18 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 504   RET 22.0
18 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   RET 22.0
18 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   RET 22.0
18 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin 308   RET 22.0

Race 4 - 27/04/2016 at 6.30pm


Race Officer - Richard Dee
Course - 7,5,4,6,2,3
Start Line - No.3 & Pin mark
25 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NNW
Strength - F1 to F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3822 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   3846 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 237   4293 3.0
4 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 474   4308 4.0
5 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4438 5.0
6 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 504   4443 6.0
7 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith 374   4448 7.0
8 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630   4461 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440   4479 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 514   4485 10.0
11 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   4505 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   4513 12.0
13 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 266   4540 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett 891   4713 14.0
15 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 500   4777 15.0
16 Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor 440   4799 16.0
17 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   4804 17.0
18 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 1050   5007 18.0
19 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean 700   RET 26.0
19 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 449   RET 26.0
19 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser 444   RET 26.0
19 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 694   RET 26.0
19 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 1000   RET 26.0
19 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith 229   RET 26.0
19 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin 308   RET 26.0

Race 5 - 11/05/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Chris Martin
Course - 1-5-2-3-6
Start Line - triangle and very handily positioned white buoy
22 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - ene
Strength - F1-3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   3800 1.0
2 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3896 2.0
3 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630   3897 3.0
4 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean 700   3944 4.0
5 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   3968 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 237   3986 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   4203 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440   4206 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 514   4220 9.0
10 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 474   4257 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 500   4271 11.0
12 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   4318 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 694   4321 13.0
14 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 266   4353 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   4396 15.0
16 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 449   4420 16.0
17 Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor 440   4507 17.0
18 Menagerie   Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe 700   4655 18.0
19 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden 1000   4748 19.0
20 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 440   4757 20.0
21 Menagerie   Laser 85260   John Couperthwiate 700   4799 21.0

Race 6 - 18/05/2016 at 7.00pm


Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 6,3,5,4,7,2
Start Line - No.2 & shore transit
19 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SSE
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   4321 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   4452 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 237   4565 3.0
4 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser 444   4624 4.0
5 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4790 5.0
6 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean 700   4796 6.0
7 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630   4997 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440   5008 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   5067 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 500   5077 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer 600   5092 11.0
12 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley 856   5113 12.0
13 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 266   5207 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   5568 14.0
15 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 1000   5601 15.0
16 Menagerie   Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe 700   5677 16.0
17 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 1050   5806 17.0
18 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 504   RET 21.0
18 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   RET 21.0
18 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean 650   RET 21.0

Race 7 - 25/05/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course - 1,4,2,6,5
Start Line - No.5 & Pin Mark
20 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - N
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3911 1.0
2 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 504   4020 2.0
3 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 474   4039 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5253   George Crabtree 229   4042 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 237   4048 5.0
6 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   4055 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 449   4057 7.0
8 Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels     4079 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   4095 9.0
10 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4105 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser 1659   Dean Jung 440   4140 11.0
12 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer 602   4222 12.0
13 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440   4250 13.0
14 Menagerie   Laser 85260   John Couperthwiate 700   4557 14.0
15 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 440   4570 15.0
16 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 1000   4598 16.0
17 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   4716 17.0
18 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 1050   5128 18.0
19 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 694   RET 21.0
19 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   RET 21.0

Race 8 - 15/06/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course - 7,4,6,5,3
Start Line -
12 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - N
Strength - F0-1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   4138 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 266   4270 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4330 3.0
4 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean 700   4535 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630   4655 5.0
6 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 1050   4782 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 1000   5104 7.0
8 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden 1000   5400 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 440   5500 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 514   RET 13.0
10 Menagerie   Laser 85260   John Couperthwiate 700   RET 13.0
10 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 1000   RET 13.0

Race 9 - 22/06/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 4,2,6,5,1
Start Line - pin to No.1
20 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - S
Strength - F1-2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   4167 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   4294 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   4403 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 266   4409 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 504   4467 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 237   4499 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 449   4540 7.0
8 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean 700   4580 8.0
9 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4650 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 514   4862 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   5018 11.0
12 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 474   5055 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 500   5163 13.0
14 Menagerie   Laser 1659   Dean Jung 440   5236 14.0
15 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630   5300 15.0
16 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 694   5309 16.0
17 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 1000   5800 17.0
18 Menagerie   Laser 85260   John Couperthwiate 700   5820 18.0
19 Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels     RET 21.0
19 Menagerie   GP14 13451   Toby Wise 1000   RET 21.0

Race 10 - 29/06/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - No1 & Pin mark
17 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   4019 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 237   4217 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   4257 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   4259 4.0
5 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser 444   4276 5.0
6 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4284 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   4285 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 514   4326 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean 650   4448 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 449   4516 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley 856   4603 11.0
12 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 440   4646 12.0
13 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean 700   4742 13.0
14 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 1050   4949 14.0
15 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630   4956 15.0
16 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   RET 18.0
16 Menagerie   GP14 13451   Toby Wise 1000   RET 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com