event burgee venue burgee

SPRING 2016

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

WEDNESDAY HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 7, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 55, Scoring system: PERSONAL HANDICAP
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Race 1
06/4/2016 6.30pm
Race 2
13/04/16 6.30pm
Race 3
20/04/2016 6.30pm
Race 4
27/04/2016 6.30pm
Race 5
11/05/2016 7.00pm
Race 6
18/05/2016 7.00pm
Race 7
25/05/2016 7.00pm
Race 8
15/06/2016 7.00pm
Race 9
22/06/2016 7.00pm
Race 10
29/06/2016 7.00pm
Total Nett
1st Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean 700 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (26.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (12.0) 267.0 3.0
2nd Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237 2.0 2.0 (11.0) 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) (56.0 DNC) (3.0) (4.0) (11.0) 98.0 5.0
3rd Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 504 (56.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 RET) (7.0) (56.0 DNC) (21.0 RET) 1.0 (56.0 DNC) 2.0 (56.0 DNC) 282.0 8.0
4th Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139 (56.0 DNC) (4.0) (10.0) 2.0 (11.0) 3.0 (11.0) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) 163.0 8.0
5th Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 474 5.0 (11.0) 2.0 (6.0) (14.0) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (12.0) (56.0 DNC) 220.0 9.0
6th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514 (56.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (7.0) (10.0) 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 256.0 9.0
7th Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630 3.0 (7.0) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (7.0) (56.0 DNC) (6.0) (15.0) (15.0) 172.0 10.0
8th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825 (56.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 RET) 3.0 5.0 (14.0) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (8.0) (56.0 DNC) 279.0 11.0
9th Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416 4.0 (10.0) (9.0) (10.0) 3.0 (8.0) (7.0) 4.0 (9.0) (6.0) 70.0 11.0
10th Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean 650 (56.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (21.0 RET) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 371.0 14.0
11th Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 449 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 RET) (16.0) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 (56.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0) 295.0 16.0
12th Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 237 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (13.0) (10.0) 6.0 (13.0) (56.0 DNC) (10.0) 10.0 231.0 17.0
13th Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 1050 (56.0 DNC) (15.0) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (15.0) (16.0) 1.0 (56.0 DNC) 8.0 287.0 17.0
14th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 514 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (14.0) 9.0 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (13.0 RET) (11.0) 4.0 283.0 21.0
15th Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 266 (56.0 DNC) 9.0 (56.0 DNC) (16.0) (19.0) (16.0) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) 296.0 21.0
16th Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 1000 (56.0 DNC) 13.0 (15.0) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 375.0 24.0
17th Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden 1000 (56.0 DNC) (14.0) 8.0 (56.0 DNC) 9.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 375.0 25.0
18th Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 440 7.0 RET (56.0 DNC) (17.0) (56.0 DNC) (21.0) (56.0 DNC) (18.0) 9.0 (56.0 DNC) 14.0 310.0 30.0
19th Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 500 (56.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (17.0) (13.0) 12.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (14.0) (56.0 DNC) 299.0 31.0
20th Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 694 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 13.0 (26.0 RET) 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (21.0 RET) (56.0 DNC) 13.0 (56.0 DNC) 359.0 32.0
21st Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser 444 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 26.0 RET (56.0 DNC) 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 425.0 33.0
22nd Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 382.0 34.0
23rd Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 21.0 RET (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 428.0 36.0
24th Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 (56.0 DNC) 10.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 434.0 42.0
25th Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (21.0 RET) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 18.0 RET 399.0 42.0
26th Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 1000 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (26.0 RET) (56.0 DNC) 13.0 (56.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 17.0 (56.0 DNC) 405.0 43.0
27th Menagerie   Laser 85260   John Couperthwiate 700 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (20.0) (56.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 RET 18.0 (56.0 DNC) 402.0 46.0
28th Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor 440 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 18.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 444.0 52.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley 856 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 1.0 454.0 62.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith 374 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 463.0 71.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 1659   Dean Jung 440 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 (56.0 DNC) 16.0 56.0 DNC 472.0 80.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 22.0 RET (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 479.0 87.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith 229 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 26.0 RET (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 479.0 87.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe 700 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 480.0 88.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 17.0 (56.0 DNC) 21.0 RET 56.0 DNC 486.0 94.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13451   Toby Wise 1000 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 21.0 RET 18.0 RET 487.0 95.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin 308 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 22.0 RET 26.0 RET (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 496.0 104.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree 450 (56.0 DNC) 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 505.0 113.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett 891 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 508.0 116.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer 602 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 510.0 118.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer 600 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 513.0 121.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   George Crabtree 229 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 14.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 518.0 126.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base 1063 (56.0 DNC) 17.0 RET (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 521.0 129.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey 530 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross 1050 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper 229 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters 300 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour 400 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts 1200 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake 1000 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke 432 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh 192 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton 1063 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks 712 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson 499 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 560.0 168.0

Race 1 - 06/4/2016 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Jenny Chen-Andronis
Course - 6,3,5,4,2
Start Line -
9 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 237   3845 1:00:08 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   3867 1:00:30 2.0
3 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630   4409 1:02:59 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4245 1:03:49 4.0
5 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 474   4633 1:09:19 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 440   RET   7.0

Race 2 - 13/04/16 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 5,2,4,1
Start Line -
16 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree 450   3810 0:56:00 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   3727 0:58:10 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   4338 0:58:33 3.0
4 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3665 0:58:46 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 504   4161 1:00:57 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   4206 1:01:32 6.0
7 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630   4390 1:02:40 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean 650   4439 1:03:09 8.0
9 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 266   4057 1:03:11 9.0
10 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4210 1:03:14 10.0
11 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 474   4396 1:05:22 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 500   4426 1:05:26 12.0
13 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 1000   5025 1:07:05 13.0
14 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden 1000   5045 1:07:25 14.0
15 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 1050   5281 1:10:31 15.0
16 Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base 1063   RET   17.0

Race 3 - 20/04/2016 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Chris Gould
Course - 3,6,2,7,4,5
Start Line -
21 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - ENE
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith 374   3606 0:53:52 1.0
2 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 474   3720 0:54:06 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean 650   3946 0:54:56 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   3851 0:55:37 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith 229   3612 0:56:23 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 449   3834 0:56:25 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 500   3895 0:56:35 7.0
8 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden 1000   4396 0:56:36 8.0
9 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   3830 0:56:54 9.0
10 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3580 0:57:21 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   3790 0:59:13 11.0
12 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   4382 1:00:32 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 694   4374 1:01:20 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 514   4224 1:01:50 14.0
15 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 1000   4855 1:04:15 15.0
16 Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor 440   4442 1:06:42 16.0
17 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 440   4587 1:09:07 17.0
18 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 504   RET   22.0
18 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   RET   22.0
18 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   RET   22.0
18 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin 308   RET   22.0

Race 4 - 27/04/2016 at 6.30pm


Race Officer - Richard Dee
Course - 7,5,4,6,2,3
Start Line - No.3 & Pin mark
25 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - NNW
Strength - F1 to F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   3846 1:00:09 1.0
2 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3822 1:01:23 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   4513 1:01:28 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett 891   4713 1:03:42 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630   4461 1:03:51 5.0
6 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 474   4308 1:03:54 6.0
7 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 504   4443 1:05:39 7.0
8 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 1050   5007 1:05:57 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 514   4485 1:06:11 9.0
10 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4438 1:07:02 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440   4479 1:07:19 11.0
12 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   4804 1:07:34 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 237   4293 1:07:36 13.0
14 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith 374   4448 1:07:54 14.0
15 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   4505 1:10:05 15.0
16 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 266   4540 1:11:14 16.0
17 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 500   4777 1:11:17 17.0
18 Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor 440   4799 1:12:39 18.0
19 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean 700   RET   26.0
19 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 449   RET   26.0
19 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 694   RET   26.0
19 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser 444   RET   26.0
19 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 1000   RET   26.0
19 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith 229   RET   26.0
19 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin 308   RET   26.0

Race 5 - 11/05/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Chris Martin
Course - 1-5-2-3-6
Start Line - triangle and very handily positioned white buoy
22 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - ene
Strength - F1-3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean 700   3944 0:54:04 1.0
2 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630   3897 0:54:27 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   3968 0:59:12 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   3800 0:59:23 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   4396 0:59:31 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 694   4321 1:00:27 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   4203 1:01:29 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 514   4220 1:01:46 8.0
9 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden 1000   4748 1:02:28 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 237   3986 1:02:29 10.0
11 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3896 1:02:37 11.0
12 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440   4206 1:02:46 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 500   4271 1:02:51 13.0
14 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 474   4257 1:03:03 14.0
15 Menagerie   Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe 700   4655 1:05:55 15.0
16 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 449   4420 1:06:11 16.0
17 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   4318 1:06:58 17.0
18 Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor 440   4507 1:07:47 18.0
19 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 266   4353 1:08:07 19.0
20 Menagerie   Laser 85260   John Couperthwiate 700   4799 1:08:19 20.0
21 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 440   4757 1:11:57 21.0

Race 6 - 18/05/2016 at 7.00pm


Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 6,3,5,4,7,2
Start Line - No.2 & shore transit
19 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SSE
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean 700   4796 1:08:16 1.0
2 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser 444   4624 1:09:40 2.0
3 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   4321 1:09:42 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   4452 1:10:15 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley 856   5113 1:10:57 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 237   4565 1:12:08 6.0
7 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630   4997 1:12:47 7.0
8 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4790 1:12:54 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3437   David Homer 600   5092 1:14:52 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   5067 1:15:53 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440   5008 1:16:08 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 500   5077 1:16:17 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 1000   5601 1:16:41 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   5568 1:19:03 14.0
15 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 1050   5806 1:19:16 15.0
16 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 266   5207 1:22:21 16.0
17 Menagerie   Laser 172283   Rob Thorpe 700   5677 1:22:57 17.0
18 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 504   RET   21.0
18 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean 650   RET   21.0
18 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   RET   21.0

Race 7 - 25/05/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course - 1,4,2,6,5
Start Line - No.5 & Pin Mark
20 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - N
Strength - F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 504   4020 0:58:36 1.0
2 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 474   4039 0:59:25 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   4095 0:59:41 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 1000   4598 0:59:58 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 449   4057 1:00:08 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer 602   4222 1:00:20 6.0
7 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4105 1:01:29 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser 1659   Dean Jung 440   4140 1:01:40 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson 1000   4716 1:01:56 9.0
10 Menagerie   GP14 13146   Steve Ward 300   4055 1:02:35 10.0
11 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   3911 1:02:52 11.0
12 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis 440   4250 1:03:30 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 237   4048 1:03:31 13.0
14 Solo   Solo 5253   George Crabtree 229   4042 1:03:33 14.0
15 Menagerie   Laser 85260   John Couperthwiate 700   4557 1:04:17 15.0
16 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 1050   5128 1:07:58 16.0
17 Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels     4079 1:07:59 17.0
18 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 440   4570 1:08:50 18.0
19 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 694   RET   21.0
19 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   RET   21.0

Race 8 - 15/06/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Adam Maclean
Course - 7,4,6,5,3
Start Line -
12 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - N
Strength - F0-1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 1050   4782 1:02:12 1.0
2 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean 700   4535 1:03:55 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   4138 1:05:01 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4330 1:05:14 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 266   4270 1:06:44 5.0
6 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630   4655 1:07:05 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott 1000   5104 1:08:24 7.0
8 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden 1000   5400 1:13:20 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 440   5500 1:24:20 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 514   RET   13.0
10 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 1000   RET   13.0
10 Menagerie   Laser 85260   John Couperthwiate 700   RET   13.0

Race 9 - 22/06/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 4,2,6,5,1
Start Line - pin to No.1
20 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - S
Strength - F1-2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean 700   4580 1:04:40 1.0
2 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford 504   4467 1:06:03 2.0
3 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   4167 1:07:08 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   4294 1:07:37 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 449   4540 1:08:11 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   4403 1:08:23 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis 266   4409 1:09:03 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles 825   5018 1:09:53 8.0
9 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4650 1:10:34 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 237   4499 1:11:02 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 514   4862 1:12:28 11.0
12 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland 474   5055 1:16:21 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson 694   5309 1:16:55 13.0
14 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher 500   5163 1:17:43 14.0
15 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630   5300 1:17:50 15.0
16 Menagerie   Laser 1659   Dean Jung 440   5236 1:19:56 16.0
17 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones 1000   5800 1:20:00 17.0
18 Menagerie   Laser 85260   John Couperthwiate 700   5820 1:25:20 18.0
19 Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels     RET   21.0
19 Menagerie   GP14 13451   Toby Wise 1000   RET   21.0

Race 10 - 29/06/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Keith Garrett
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - No1 & Pin mark
17 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SW
Strength - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley 856   4603 1:02:27 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow 514   4285 1:02:51 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean 650   4448 1:03:18 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams 514   4326 1:03:32 4.0
5 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser 444   4276 1:03:52 5.0
6 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young 416   4284 1:04:28 6.0
7 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams 139   4019 1:04:40 7.0
8 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason 1050   4949 1:04:59 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee 300   4259 1:05:59 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins 237   4217 1:06:20 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever 237   4257 1:07:00 11.0
12 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean 700   4742 1:07:22 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms 449   4516 1:07:47 13.0
14 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne 440   4646 1:10:06 14.0
15 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer 630   4956 1:12:06 15.0
16 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger 750   RET   18.0
16 Menagerie   GP14 13451   Toby Wise 1000   RET   18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com