event burgee venue burgee

Spring 2016 WEDNESDAY CREWING SERIES

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SPRING 2016 WEDNESDAY PURSUIT CREWING SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 8, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Club CrewName R1
06/04/2016 6.30pm
R2
13/04/2016 6.30pm
R3
20/04/2016 6.30pm
R4
27/04/2016 6.30pm
R5
11/05/2016 7.00pm
R6
18/05/2016 7.00pm
R7
25/05/2016 7.00pm.
R8
01/06/2016  
R9
08/06/2016  
R10
15/06/2016  
R11
22/06/2016  
R12
29/06/2016  
Total Nett
1st   Sue Burton (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 RET) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (9.0 RET) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 273.0 7.0
2nd   Dave Biddle (41.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 263.0 9.0
3rd   Gail Bellamy (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.5 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 300.5 9.5
4th   Nancy Gudgeon (41.0 DNC) (5.0) (41.0 DNC) 3.5 2.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 301.5 9.5
5th   Aimee Alsopp (41.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 RET) 6.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 318.0 20.0
6th   Kate Fairbain (41.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 348.0 20.0
7th   Gary Eggerton (41.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 357.0 29.0
8th   Evan Base (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) 358.0 30.0
DNQ   Jan Kimber (41.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 377.0 49.0
DNQ   Ella Crabtree 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 41.0 DNC 3.0 380.0 52.0
DNQ   Adam Maclean (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 385.0 57.0
DNQ   Stuart Jones (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 6.0 RET 386.0 58.0
DNQ   Andrew Prosser (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 412.0 84.0
DNQ   George Crabtree (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 413.0 85.0
DNQ   Alex Homer 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 414.0 86.0
DNQ   Anna Mathews (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 419.0 91.0
DNQ   Jared Lewis (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 421.0 93.0
DNQ   Amanda Lake (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 422.0 94.0
DNQ   Freya Mason (41.0 DNC) 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 425.0 97.0
DNQ   Douglas Bridger (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 452.0 124.0
DNQ   Steve Ward (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 452.0 124.0
DNQ   Chris Martin (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 DNC 452.0 124.0
DNQ   Megan Ward (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 453.0 125.0
DNQ   Emma Coleman (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 454.0 126.0
DNQ   M.Acaster (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 454.0 126.0
DNQ   Tiberiu Simu (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 454.0 126.0
DNQ   J Hickman (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 455.0 127.0
DNQ   Yasmin Ghani (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 455.0 127.0
DNQ   Chris Homer (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 455.0 127.0
DNQ   Gabrielle Bartholomy (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 456.0 128.0
DNQ   Cory Tucker (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 456.0 128.0
DNQ   Evie Gudgeon (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 457.0 129.0
DNQ   D. Brown (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 458.0 130.0
DNQ   Mike Anslow (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 459.0 131.0
DNQ   Richard Voden (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 492.0 164.0
DNQ   Oliver Maclean (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 492.0 164.0
DNQ   Martin Slyne (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 492.0 164.0
DNQ   Oliver Mason (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 492.0 164.0
DNQ   Ian Smith (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 492.0 164.0
DNQ   Simon Daniels (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 492.0 164.0

R1 - 06/04/2016 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Jenny Chen Andronis
Course - 6,3,5,4,2
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
7 Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F4 - F5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Ella Crabtree 4245 1.0
2   Alex Homer 4409 2.0

R2 - 13/04/2016 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 5,2,4,1
Start Line -
16 Boats took part

Wind Direction - SW
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Sue Burton 4161 1.0
2   Dave Biddle 4206 2.0
3   Jan Kimber 4210 3.0
4   Aimee Alsopp 4338 4.0
5   Nancy Gudgeon 4390 5.0
6   Kate Fairbain 5025 6.0
7   Gary Eggerton 5045 7.0
8   Freya Mason 5281 8.0

R3 - 20/04/2016 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Chris Gould
Course - 3,6,2,7,4,5
Start Line - No.5 & Pin mark
19 Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   George Crabtree 3606 1.0
2   Jan Kimber 3830 2.0
3   Dave Biddle 3851 3.0
4   Anna Mathews 4224 4.0
5   Stuart Jones 4374 5.0
6   Evan Base 4382 6.0
7   Gary Eggerton 4396 7.0
8   Kate Fairbain 4855 8.0
9   Sue Burton RET 11.0
9   Aimee Alsopp RET 11.0

R4 - 27/04/2016 at 6.30pm

Race Officer - Richard Dee
Course - 7,5,4,6,2,3
Start Line Boat & Transit buoy
25 Boats took part

Wind Direction - everywhere & nowhere
Strength - light to nothing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Sue Burton 4443 1.0
2   George Crabtree 4448 2.0
3   Gail Bellamy 4461 3.5
3   Nancy Gudgeon 4461 3.5
5   Anna Mathews 4485 5.0
6   Aimee Alsopp 4513 6.0
7   Adam Maclean 4713 7.0
8   Mike Anslow 4804 8.0

R5 - 11/05/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Chris Martin
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Andrew Prosser 3896 1.0
2   Nancy Gudgeon 3897 2.0
3   Jan Kimber 3968 3.0
4   Dave Biddle 4203 4.0
5   Jared Lewis 4220 5.0
6   Stuart Jones 4318 6.0
7   Amanda Lake 4353 7.0
8   Evan Base 4373 8.0
9   Aimee Alsopp 4396 9.0
10   Gary Eggerton 4748 10.0

R6 - 18/05/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Douglas Bridger 4790 1.0
2   Nancy Gudgeon 4997 2.0
3   Dave Biddle 5067 3.0
4   Chris Homer 5092 4.0
5   Amanda Lake 5207 5.0
6   Jared Lewis 5568 6.0
7   Freya Mason 5806 7.0
8   Sue Burton RET 9.0

R7 - 25/05/2016 at 7.00pm.

Race Officer - Nancy Gudgeon
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Andrew Prosser 3911 1.0
2   Kate Fairbain 4020 2.0
3   M.Acaster 4055 3.0
4   Dave Biddle 4095 4.0
5   Cory Tucker 4105 5.0
6   Evie Gudgeon 4222 6.0
7   D. Brown 4598 7.0
8   Evan Base RET 9.0

R8 - 01/06/2016

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Steve Ward 4090 1.0
2   Alex Homer +4108 2.0
3   Tiberiu Simu 4212 3.0
4   Kate Fairbain +4346 4.0

R9 - 08/06/2016

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Dave Biddle +3073 1.0
2   Gail Bellamy +3254 2.0
3   Sue Burton +3264 3.0
4   J Hickman 3318 4.0
5   Adam Maclean +3353 5.0

R10 - 15/06/2016

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Gail Bellamy +4330 1.0
2   Nancy Gudgeon +4655 2.0
3   Emma Coleman 4782 3.0
4   Adam Maclean +5104 4.0
5   Gary Eggerton +5400 5.0
6   Ella Crabtree RET 7.0

R11 - 22/06/2016

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Chris Martin 4403 1.0
2   Sue Burton +4467 2.0
3   Gail Bellamy +4650 3.0
4   Yasmin Ghani 4862 4.0
5   Gabrielle Bartholomy 5018 5.0
6   Evan Base DNF 7.0

R12 - 29/06/2016

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Aimee Alsopp +4284 1.0
2   Megan Ward +4285 2.0
3   Ella Crabtree +4326 3.0
4   Gail Bellamy +4956 4.0
5   Stuart Jones RET 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com