event burgee venue burgee

SPRING 2016

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SATURDAY PURSUIT SCRATCH SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 7, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 52, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
02/4/2016 3.30pm
Race 2
09/04/2016 3.30pm
Race 3
16/4/2016 3.30pm
Race 4
30/04/2016 3.00pm
Race 5
14/05/2016 3.30pm
Race 6
21/5/2016 3.30pm
Race 8
4/6/2016 3.30pm
Race 9
18/6/2016 3.30pm
Race 10
25/06/2016 3.30pm
Race 7
25/06/2016 3.30pm
Total Nett
1st Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 (12.0 RET) (3.0) (3.0) (1.0) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (53.0 DNC) 181.0 3.0
2nd Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 326.0 6.0
3rd Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   474 (3.0) 2.0 (8.0) (11.0) 3.0 (4.0) (10.0) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 149.0 7.0
4th Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 379.0 8.0
5th Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504 (53.0 DNC) (16.0 RET) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 295.0 9.0
6th Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300 (53.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 382.0 11.0
7th Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 382.0 11.0
8th Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (9.0) (10.0) 5.0 6.0 (15.0 DNF) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 258.0 12.0
9th Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 1.0 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (12.0) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (15.0 DNF) (8.0 RET) (53.0 DNC) 260.0 13.0
10th Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 (53.0 DNC) (12.0) 7.0 6.0 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 345.0 15.0
10th Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602 2.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (10.0) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 343.0 15.0
12th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   514 4.0 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 388.0 17.0
13th Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444 (53.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 390.0 19.0
14th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 (53.0 DNC) 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 349.0 21.0
15th Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (15.0 DNF) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) 356.0 23.0
16th Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 17.0 8.0 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 397.0 26.0
17th Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) 3.0 397.0 26.0
18th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 12.0 RET (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (16.0) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 361.0 27.0
19th Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 7.0 (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (14.0) 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 359.0 27.0
20th Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630 6.0 14.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 400.0 29.0
21st Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1000 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (18.0) 12.0 (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (15.0 DNF) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) 327.0 29.0
22nd Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 406.0 35.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   300 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 53.0 DNC 428.0 57.0
DNQ Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 434.0 63.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 435.0 64.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891 8.0 (53.0 DNC) 12.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 444.0 73.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650 (53.0 DNC) 13.0 (53.0 DNC) 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 445.0 74.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 446.0 75.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne   600 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 448.0 77.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 478.0 107.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake   1000 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 480.0 109.0
DNQ     Laser Radial 164996   Megan Ward   500 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 4.0 481.0 110.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229 (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 483.0 112.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 16596   Dean Jung   450 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 484.0 113.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500 (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 488.0 117.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise 20266   Alan Birch   300 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 12.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 489.0 118.0
DNQ Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries   800 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 492.0 121.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 492.0 121.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 492.0 121.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   530 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 530.0 159.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 530.0 159.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base   1063 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 530.0 159.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   229 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 530.0 159.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 530.0 159.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   300 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 530.0 159.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts   1200 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 530.0 159.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   440 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 530.0 159.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   450 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 530.0 159.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   192 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 530.0 159.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1063 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 530.0 159.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 530.0 159.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   432 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 530.0 159.0

Race 1 - 02/4/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Ian Smith
Course - 3,2,7,4,6,5,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin Mark
12 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - SE
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4045 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602   4152 2.0
3 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   474   4439 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   514   4470 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694   4496 5.0
6 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   4747 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4759 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891   4834 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne   600   5245 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   RET 12.0
10 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   RET 12.0

Race 2 - 09/04/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx Boats took part.

Wind - Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374   3629 1.0
2 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   474   3655 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3695 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   3757 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   3788 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   3862 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602   3874 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   514   3892 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   3967 9.0
10 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444   3977 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   500   4070 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4127 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4165 13.0
14 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   4214 14.0
15 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   RET 16.0

Race 3 - 16/4/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Steve Watson
Course - 1,4,7,5,6,3
Start Line - Committee Boat & Pin
xx Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - N
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4379 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4406 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4456 3.0
4 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374   4457 4.0
5 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444   4482 5.0
6 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4486 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4623 7.0
8 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   474   4646 8.0
9 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   4791 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4813 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4912 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891   5024 12.0

Race 4 - 30/04/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Julian Harms
Course - 6,4,5,7,2,3
Start Line - No.3 & pin mark
18 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - there might have been one
Strength - there might have been some

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4145 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4218 2.0
3 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374   4294 3.0
4 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444   4465 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   300   4469 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4536 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4538 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   650   4541 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4548 9.0
10 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602   4606 10.0
11 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   474   4637 11.0
12 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4726 12.0
13 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Douglas Bridger   750   4932 13.0
14 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4960 14.0
15 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   4961 15.0
16 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4973 16.0
17 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   5026 17.0
18 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1000   5060 18.0

Race 5 - 14/05/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Richard Dee
Course - 7.4.1.2.5
Start Line - Committee boat &pin mark
12 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - N
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   300   4442 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4509 2.0
3 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   474   4779 3.0
4 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4804 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762   Malcolm Hyams   514   4885 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694   4919 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   5149 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   5412 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   5620 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   5621 10.0
11 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   5809 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1000   5859 12.0

Race 6 - 21/5/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Arthur Bedford
Course - 4,7,5,6,2,1
Start Line -
8 Boats took part

Wind - Direction - S - SW
Strength - F3 - 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3704 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   3827 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449   4093 3.0
4 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   474   4137 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4282 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602   4322 6.0
7 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   4772 7.0
8 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 630   RET 9.0

Race 8 - 4/6/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Richaard Neighbour
Course - 1,3,6,7,5
Start Line -
14 Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - ??
Strength - Light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   4128 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4150 2.0
3 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4276 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449   4469 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4485 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4521 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 16596   Dean Jung   450   4548 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000   4567 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4606 9.0
10 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   474   4726 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1000   4880 11.0
12 Menagerie   Enterprise 20266   Alan Birch   300   4912 12.0
13 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   DNF 15.0
13 Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries   800   RET 15.0

Race 9 - 18/6/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course - 1,4,6,5,2
Start Line -
xx Boats took part.

Wind - Direction North
Strength 0-2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3991 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4606 2.0
3 Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake   1000   4617 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4627 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4826 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4827 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   DNF 15.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   DNF 15.0
7 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   DNF 15.0
7 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000   DNF 15.0
7 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1000   DNF 15.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 134707   Martin Slyne   600   RET 15.0
7 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   400   DNF 15.0
7 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000   RET 15.0

Race 10 - 25/06/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Jenny Chen-Andronis
Course - 7,4,6,5,2
Start Line - 2 &dan buoy
8 Boats took part. - Mike Colles sank

Wind - Direction - NW
Strength - F1 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   4290 1.0
2 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4299 2.0
3 Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   300   4377 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449   4465 4.0
5 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   4630 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1000   5020 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   RET 8.0

Race 7 - 25/06/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Dan Barret
Course - 2,6,1,5,4
Start Line - 2 &dan buoy
5 - Boats took part.

Wind - Direction - E
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4159 1.0
2 Menagerie   Phantom 1436   Jan Holland   474   4254 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000   4358 3.0
4     Laser Radial 164996   Megan Ward   500   4367 4.0
5 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   4730 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com