event burgee venue burgee

Spring 2016 SATURDAY PURSUIT CREWING SERIES

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SPRING 2016 SATURDAY PURSUIT CREWING SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 7, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Club CrewName R1
02/04/2016 3.30pm
R2
09/04/2016 3.00pm
R3
16/04/2016 3.00pm
R4
30/04/2016 3.00pm
R5
14/05/2016 3.30pm
R6
21/05/2016  
R7
28/05/2016  
R8
04/06/2016  
R9
18/06/2016  
R10
25/06/2016  
Total Nett
1st   Kate Fairbain (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 210.0 7.0
2nd   Sue Burton (29.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 212.0 9.0
3rd   Evan Base (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 RET 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 212.0 9.0
4th   Jan Kimber (29.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 212.0 9.0
DNQ   Ian Smith (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 235.0 32.0
DNQ   Simon Daniels 1.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 235.0 32.0
DNQ   Nancy Gudgeon (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 237.0 34.0
DNQ   Andrew Prosser 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 237.0 34.0
DNQ   Megan Ward (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 239.0 36.0
DNQ   Stuart Jones 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 242.0 39.0
DNQ   Gary Eggerton 7.0 RET (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 244.0 41.0
DNQ   George Crabtree (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 262.0 59.0
DNQ   Oliver Maclean (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 262.0 59.0
DNQ   Louise Hassall (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 262.0 59.0
DNQ   Mike Homer (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 DNC 262.0 59.0
DNQ   Ben Holland (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 263.0 60.0
DNQ   Emma Coleman (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 263.0 60.0
DNQ   Oliver Mason 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 264.0 61.0
DNQ   Gabrielle Bartholemy (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 264.0 61.0
DNQ   Amanda Lake (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 265.0 62.0
DNQ   Ella Mason (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 265.0 62.0
DNQ   Freya Mason (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 265.0 62.0
DNQ   Richard Voden (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 266.0 63.0
DNQ   Chris Homer (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 267.0 64.0
DNQ   Gracie McKeever 7.0 RET (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 268.0 65.0
DNQ   Martin Slyne (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 290.0 87.0
DNQ   Ella Crabtree (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 290.0 87.0
DNQ   Aimee Alsopp (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 290.0 87.0

R1 - 02/04/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Ian Smith
Course - 3,2,7,4,6,5,1
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
12 Boats took part

Wind Direction - ESE
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Simon Daniels 4470 1.0
2   Andrew Prosser 4496 2.0
3   Oliver Mason 4747 3.0
4   Stuart Jones 4834 4.0
5   Gary Eggerton RET 7.0
5   Gracie McKeever RET 7.0

R2 - 09/04/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Richard Adams
Course - 3,7,4,6,1
Start Line - Committee Boat & No. 7 Mark
19 Boats took part

Wind Direction - S
Strength - Force 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   George Crabtree 3629 1.0
2   Simon Daniels 3872 2.0
3   Jan Kimber 3967 3.0
4   Nancy Gudgeon 4214 4.0
5   Sue Burton RET 6.0

R3 - 16/04/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Steve Watson
Course - 1,4,7,5,6,3
Start Line - committee Boat & Pin
12 Boats took part

Wind Direction - N
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Oliver Maclean 4379 1.0
2   Ian Smith 4406 2.0
3   Jan Kimber 4486 3.0
4   Evan Base 4791 4.0
5   Megan Ward 4813 5.0
6   Stuart Jones 5024 6.0

R4 - 30/04/2016 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Julian Harms
Course - 5,3,6,1,2
Start Line Boat & Transit buoy
16 Boats took part

Wind Direction - everywhere & nowhere
Strength - light to nothing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Ian Smith 4469 1.0
2   Megan Ward 4538 2.0
3   Jan Kimber 4932 3.0
4   Freya Mason 4961 4.0
5   Richard Voden 4973 5.0
6   Chris Homer 5026 6.0

R5 - 14/05/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Richard Dee
Course - 7,4,1,2,5
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Nancy Gudgeon 4804 1.0
2   Emma Coleman 4885 2.0
3   Andrew Prosser 4919 3.0
4   Amanda Lake 5412 4.0
5   Gary Eggerton 5809 5.0

R6 - 21/05/2016

Race Officer - Arthur Bedford
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction - S - SW
Strength - F3-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Louise Hassall 4093 1.0
2   Evan Base RET 3.0

R7 - 28/05/2016

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Kate Fairbain 4358 1.0
2   Evan Base 4730 2.0

R8 - 04/06/2016

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Kate Fairbain +4276 1.0
2   Ben Holland +4726 2.0
3   Ella Mason DNF 4.0

R9 - 18/06/2016

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Mike Homer 4627 1.0
2   Sue Burton +4826 2.0
3   Gabrielle Bartholemy 4827 3.0
4   Kate Fairbain DNF 5.0

R10 - 25/06/2016

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Sue Burton 4299 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com