event burgee venue burgee

Spring 2016 Average Lap Handicap Series

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SPRING 2016 AVERAGE LAP HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 7, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 77, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
02/04/2016 1.30pm
R2
09/04/2016 1.30pm
R3
16/04/2016 1.30pm
R4
30/04/2016 1.30pm
R5
14/05/2016 1.30pm
R6
21/05/2016 1.30pm
R8
4/06/2016 1.30pm
R9
18/06/2016 1.30pm
R10
25/6/2016 1.30pm
R7
28/5/2016 1.30pm
Total Nett
1st Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   1140 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 (78.0 DNC) 549.0 3.0
2nd Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   1140 (78.0 DNC) (4.0) (78.0 DNC) (17.0 RET) 2.0 (78.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 419.0 8.0
3rd Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140 (78.0 DNC) (11.0) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 (7.0) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 4.0 347.0 9.0
4th Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   1140 (78.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 RET) 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 421.0 10.0
5th Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   979 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 557.0 11.0
6th Solo   Solo 13451   Mark McKeever   1140 9.0 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 558.0 12.0
7th Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095 (22.0 DSQ) 7.0 (78.0 DNC) 4.0 (78.0 DNC) 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (11.0 OCS) (78.0 DNC) 436.0 13.0
8th Menagerie   Phantom 1436 Midland SC Jan Holland   995 4.0 (78.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0) 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 493.0 14.0
9th Menagerie   Laser 186067 Midland SC Alex Homer   1095 2.0 8.0 (78.0 DNC) 7.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 563.0 17.0
10th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983 (78.0 DNC) (20.0 RET) 8.0 (12.0) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 440.0 18.0
11th Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064 (78.0 DNC) (13.0) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 (78.0 DNC) 10.0 (11.0) 4.0 (78.0 DNC) 434.0 20.0
12th Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   1140 (78.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (78.0 DNC) 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 571.0 25.0
13th Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Midland SC Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 983 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 12.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 8.0 (78.0 DNC) 571.0 25.0
14th Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130 8.0 (78.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 571.0 25.0
15th Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113 10.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 9.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (12.0) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 505.0 25.0
16th Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136 (13.0 RET) (78.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 9.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 507.0 26.0
17th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983 7.0 (14.0) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 510.0 28.0
18th Menagerie   RS Vareo 367   Richard Voaden   1071 (78.0 DNC) (20.0 RET) (78.0 DNC) 14.0 (78.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (78.0 DNC) 13.0 DNS (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 524.0 36.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367 Midland SC Jenny Chen-Andronis   1145 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 626.0 80.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Matt Smith   1140 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 631.0 85.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser Radial 164996 Midland SC Megan Ward   1136 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.5 78.0 DNC 2.0 632.5 86.5
DNQ Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 4.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 633.0 87.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   1130 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 2.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 8.0 RET 634.0 88.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1130 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 636.0 90.0
DNQ Menagerie   Streaker 1294   Julian Harms   1137 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 7.0 (78.0 DNC) 6.5 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 637.5 91.5
DNQ Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   983 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 639.0 93.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13789   Douglas Bridger   1130 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 639.0 93.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS200     Jenny Chen Andronis   1047 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 645.0 99.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1140 (78.0 DNC) 20.0 RET (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 9.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 653.0 107.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1140 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 25.0 DSQ (78.0 DNC) 9.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 658.0 112.0
DNQ     Phantom 1274   Kevin Hopkins   995 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1.0 703.0 157.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3700   Richard Adams   983 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 703.0 157.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   1140 (78.0 DNC) 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 703.0 157.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4736 Midland SC Oliver Maclean   1140 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 2.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 704.0 158.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5546   Julian Harms   1140 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 2.0 78.0 DNC 704.0 158.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3744   Chris Martin   983 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 705.0 159.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5051 Midland SC George Crabtree   1140 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 705.0 159.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 964 (78.0 DNC) 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 705.0 159.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   1140 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 707.0 161.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 201354   Phil Deeley   1095 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 5.0 78.0 DNC 707.0 161.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise 20266   Mike Homer   1113 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 707.0 161.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom 1274   Julian Harms   995 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 707.0 161.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 16590   Dean Jung   1095 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 708.0 162.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS100 278   Kevin Hopkins   1004 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 DNC 708.0 162.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762 Midland SC Malcolm Hyams   983 6.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 708.0 162.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   1140 (78.0 DNC) 6.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 708.0 162.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   1140 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 7.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 709.0 163.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise 20266   Alan Birch   1113 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 8.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 710.0 164.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 9.0 78.0 DNC 711.0 165.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   1140 (78.0 DNC) 9.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 711.0 165.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 3614 Midland SC Stuart Jones   1140 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 712.0 166.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4736   Jared Lewis   1140 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 712.0 166.0
DNQ Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries   1095 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 11.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 713.0 167.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 1064 (78.0 DNC) 12.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 714.0 168.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva 133   Hannah Spash Will Cowley 1235 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 13.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 715.0 169.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva     Ethan Couperthwaite Graham Maclean 1235 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 14.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 716.0 170.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 17.0 RET (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 719.0 173.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS200 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047 (78.0 DNC) 20.0 RET (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 722.0 176.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3497   Jan Holland   983 (78.0 DNC) 20.0 RET (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 722.0 176.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 17848   Nick Taylor   1095 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   V. Kubalts   1200 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0
DNQ Menagerie   Europe 367   Amanda Lake   1145 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0
DNQ Menagerie   RS Vareo 367   Richard Voden   1071 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 134707 Midland SC Martin Slyne   1095 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   1064 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   1140 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base   1341 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   1140 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   1140 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   Martin Slyne   1140 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   1095 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   983 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   1095 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 983 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh   983 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1341 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 780.0 234.0

R1 - 02/04/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Ian Smith
Course - 3,2,7,5,1
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
12 Boats took part

Wind Direction - ESE
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Europe 367 Midland SC Jenny Chen-Andronis   1145   63.13 4 0.55.13 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser 186067 Midland SC Alex Homer   1095   62.47 4 0.57.20 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5051 Midland SC George Crabtree   1140   65.41 4 0.57.37 3.0
4 Menagerie   Phantom 1436 Midland SC Jan Holland   995   58.3 4 0.58.21 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Midland SC Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 983   60.16 4 1.01.19 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3762 Midland SC Malcolm Hyams   983   62.44 4 1.03.49 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   62.49 4 1.03.54 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130   58.24 3 1.08.55 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 13451   Mark McKeever   1140   61.59 3 1.12.30 9.0
10 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113   63.17 3 1.15.49 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136   RET     13.0
12 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   DSQ 4   22.0

R2 - 09/04/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Richard Adams
Course -
Start Line - Committee Boat & No. 7 Mark
19 Boats took part

Wind Direction - S
Strength - Force 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   1140   62.29 4 0.54.49 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 13451   Mark McKeever   1140   64.17 4 0.56.23 2.0
3 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 964   56.27 4 0.58.33 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   1140   66.54 4 0.58.41 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   1140   68.03 4 0.59.42 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   1140   68.37 4 1.00.11 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   67.06 4 1.01.17 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser 186067 Midland SC Alex Homer   1095   67.32 4 1.01.40 8.0
9 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   1140   70.37 4 1.01.57 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   1140   72.03 4 1.03.12 10.0
11 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140   72.59 4 1.04.01 11.0
12 Menagerie   N12 2061   Mike Homer Nancy Gudgeon 1064   69.22 4 1.05.12 12.0
13 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064   71.19 4 1.07.02 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   68.45 4 1.09.56 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   RET     20.0
15 Menagerie   RS Vareo 367   Richard Voaden   1071   RET     20.0
15 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1140   RET     20.0
15 Menagerie   RS200 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 1047   RET     20.0
15 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3497   Jan Holland   983   RET     20.0

R3 - 16/04/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Steve Watson
Course - 1,4,7,5,6,3
Start Line - committee Boat & Pin
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction - N
Strength - F2 - F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   1140   60.24 3 1.10.39 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   983   70.50 4 1.12.03 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3744   Chris Martin   983   73.07 4 1.14.23 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5546   Matt Smith   1140   64.14 3 1.15.08 4.0
5 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   63.26 3 1.15.59 5.0
6 Menagerie   Phantom 1436 Midland SC Jan Holland   995   77.07 4 1.17.30 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   1140   66.55 3 1.18.16 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   77.38 4 1.18.59 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136   72.20 3 1.24.54 9.0
10 Menagerie   GP14 13789   Douglas Bridger   1130   74.19 3 1.27.41 10.0
11 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130   77.15 3 1.31.09 11.0
12 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   1140   71.32 2 2.05.30 12.0
13 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   1140   RET     14.0

R4 - 30/04/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Julian Harms
Course - 5,3,6,1,2
Start Line Boat & Transit buoy
16 Boats took part

Wind Direction - everywhere & nowhere
Strength - light to nothing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140   35.28   0.31.07 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   1140   35.35   0.31.13 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5546   Matt Smith   1140   35.46   0.31.22 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   34.36   0.31.36 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 13789   Douglas Bridger   1130   35.50   0.31.43 5.0
6 Menagerie   GP14 13662   Stuart Jones   1130   35.52   0.31.44 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 186067 Midland SC Alex Homer   1095   35.13   0.32.10 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136   37.09   0.32.42 8.0
9 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113   37.35   0.33.46 9.0
10 Menagerie   RS200     Jenny Chen Andronis   1047   35.42   0.34.06 10.0
11 Menagerie   Phantom 1436 Midland SC Jan Holland   995   34.30   0.34.40 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   34.13   0.34.49 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket Three Dee Merlin Rocket 3765   Richard Dee   983   34.16   0.34.52 13.0
14 Menagerie   RS Vareo 367   Richard Voaden   1071   38.09   0.35.37 14.0
15 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   1140   RET     17.0
15 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000   RET     17.0

R5 - 14/05/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Richard Dee
Course - 7,2,1,5
Start Line - Committee boat * Pin mark
15 Boats took part

Wind Direction - N
Strength - F1 - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3700   Richard Adams   983   64.16 4 1.05.23 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   1140   59.35 3 1.09.41 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4630   Chris Skelcher   1140   64.58 3 1.15.59 3.0
4 Menagerie   Phantom 1436 Midland SC Jan Holland   995   58.19 3 1.18.09 4.0
5 Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   979   57.30 3 1.18.19 5.0
6 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064   63.26 3 1.19.29 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   1140   68.52 3 1.20.33 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140   69.15 3 1.21.00 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser Radial 201354 Midland SC Phil Deeley   1136   70.26 3 1.22.40 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4736   Jared Lewis   1140   70.55 3 1.22.57 10.0
11 Menagerie   RS200     Jenny Chen Andronis   1047   65.22 3 1.23.15 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Midland SC Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 983   62.42 3 1.25.03 12.0
13 Menagerie   Feva 133   Hannah Spash Will Cowley 1235   66.30 2 1.47.42 13.0
14 Menagerie   Feva     Ethan Couperthwaite Graham Maclean 1235   69.00 2 1.51.44 14.0
15 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1140   DSQ 3   25.0

R6 - 21/05/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Arthur Bedford
Course - 4,7,5,6,2,1
Start Line
9 Boats took part

Wind Direction - S -SW
Strength - F3-4 gusting 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   1140   55.45 3 0.48.54 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   55.12 3 0.50.25 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   1140   59.30 3 0.52.12 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140   62.52 3 0.55.09 4.0
5 Menagerie   Enterprise 20266   Mike Homer   1113   72.28 3 1.05.07 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   65.37 3 1.06.45 6.0
7 Menagerie   Streaker 1294   Julian Harms   1137   61.26 2 1.21.03 7.0
8 Menagerie   RS Vareo 367   Richard Voaden   1071   RET     9.0

R8 - 4/06/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Richard Neighbour
Course - 1,3,6,7,5
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction - ??
Strength - Light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Europe 367 Midland SC Jenny Chen-Andronis   1145   74.06 3 1.04.43 1.0
2 Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   1130   78.12 3 1.09.12 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   1140   80.02 3 1.10.12 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 983   73.09 3 1.14.25 4.0
5 Menagerie   Phantom 1274   Julian Harms   995   74.26 3 1.14.48 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 16590   Dean Jung   1095   82.11 3 1.15.03 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140   61.55 2 1.21.28 7.0
8 Menagerie   Enterprise 20266   Alan Birch   1113   61.3 2 1.22.17 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1140   63.32 2 1.23.36 9.0
10 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064   60.11 2 1.24.51 10.0
11 Menagerie   Harrier 36   John Humphries   1095   63.25 2 1.26.52 11.0
12 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113   65.52 2 1.28.46 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   60.07 2 1.31.44 13.0

R9 - 18/06/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course - 6,5,3,1,4
Start Line Gate
12 Boats took part

Wind Direction - North
Strength - 0-2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 13451   Mark McKeever   1140   3290 3 0:48:06 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4736 Midland SC Oliver Maclean   1140   3360 3 0:49:07 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   1140   3381 3 0:49:26 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 1113   3374 3 0:50:31 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4643   Richard Neighbour   1140   3722 3 0:54:25 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser Radial 164996 Midland SC Megan Ward   1136   3770 3 0:55:19 6.5
6 Menagerie   Streaker 1294   Julian Harms   1137   3774 3 0:55:19 6.5
8 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   983   3312 3 0:56:09 8.0
9 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1140   4123 3 1:00:17 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 3614 Midland SC Stuart Jones   1140   4246 3 1:02:05 10.0
11 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064   33860 3 8:50:23 11.0
12 Menagerie   RS Vareo 367   Richard Voaden   1071   DNS 3   13.0

R10 - 25/6/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Jenny Chen-Andronis
Course - 7,3,6,5,2
Start Line Committee Boat & Pin Mark
10 Boats took part

Wind Direction - NW
Strength - F1 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   1140   56.17 3 0.49.22 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Julian Harms   1140   65.33 3 0.57.30 2.0
3 Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   979   56.26 3 0.57.39 3.0
4 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 1064   62.39 3 0.58.53 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 201354   Phil Deeley   1095   65.45 3 1.00.03 5.0
6 Menagerie   RS100 278   Kevin Hopkins   1004   61.28 3 1.01.13 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1130   71.54 3 1.03.38 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680 Midland SC Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 983   63.27 3 1.04.33 8.0
9 Menagerie   Fireball 14273   Richard Voaden   964   63.36 3 1.05.59 9.0
10 Menagerie   Laser 204917 Midland SC Lazaros Andronis   1095   OCS     11.0

R7 - 28/5/2016 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Dan Barret
Course - 2,6,1,5,4
Start Line Committee Boat & Pin Mark
7 - Boats took part

Wind Direction - E
Strength - F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Phantom 1274   Kevin Hopkins   995   3200 4 0:53:36 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser Radial 164996 Midland SC Megan Ward   1136   3777 4 0:55:25 2.0
3 Menagerie   RS300     Simon Daniels   979   3260 4 0:55:30 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   1140   3877 4 0:56:41 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1130   3910 4 0:57:40 5.0
6 Menagerie Eisvogel Enterprise 19041 Midland SC Oliver Mason   1113   3026 3 1:00:25 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   1130   RET     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com