event burgee venue burgee

Flag Officers Series 2016

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

AVERAGE LAP HANDICAP

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
04/05/2016 7.00pm
R2
08/06/2016 7.00pm
R3
   
Total Nett
1st Solo 5532 Richard Adams 1140 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 37.0 2.0
2nd Enterprise 22901 Paul Young 1113 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 42.0 7.0
3rd Solo 4736 Oliver Maclean 1140 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 44.0 9.0
4th Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow 983 (15.0) 5.0 4.0 24.0 9.0
5th phantom 1436 Jan Holland 995 (35.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 45.0 10.0
6th N12 3267 Arthur Bedford 1064 (11.0) 4.0 7.0 22.0 11.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams 983 (25.0 RET) 9.0 9.0 43.0 18.0
8th Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles 983 (16.0) 6.0 13.0 35.0 19.0
9th RS200 683 Jenny Chen Andronis 1047 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 14.0 58.0 23.0
10th Laser 17848 Nick Taylor 1095 13.0 (35.0 DNC) 12.0 60.0 25.0
DNQ Solo 5478 Mark McKeever 1140 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 71.0 36.0
DNQ Solo 5546 Chris Martin 1140 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 72.0 37.0
DNQ phantom 1274 Steve Ward 995 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 2.0 72.0 37.0
DNQ phantom 1274 Kevin Hopkins 995 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 35.0 DNC 73.0 38.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket 3700 Richard Adams 983 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 74.0 39.0
DNQ Solo 5051 George Crabtree 1140 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 75.0 40.0
DNQ Solo 5532 Matt Smith 1140 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 76.0 41.0
DNQ Solo 4716 Adam Maclean 1140 7.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 77.0 42.0
DNQ Solo 4092 Steve Watson 1140 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
DNQ Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason 1113 (35.0 DNC) 8.0 35.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
DNQ RS100 278 Lazarus Andronis 1004 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 8.0 78.0 43.0
DNQ Europe   Georgr Crabtree 1145 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 10.0 80.0 45.0
DNQ N12 2606 Mike Homer 1064 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 80.0 45.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket 3437 David Homer 983 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 11.0 81.0 46.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms 983 12.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 82.0 47.0
DNQ Bahia 927 Elliot Buckingham 1079 14.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 84.0 49.0
DNQ Solo   Stephen Nicholson 1140 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 15.0 85.0 50.0
DNQ Laser 134707 Martin Slyne 1095 25.0 RET (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 95.0 60.0
DNQ Streaker 1294 Dan Barrett 1137 25.0 RET (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 95.0 60.0
DNQ RS300   Simon Daniels 979 25.0 RET (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 95.0 60.0
DNQ Laser 204917 Lazaros Andronis 1095 25.0 RET (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 95.0 60.0
DNQ Solo 4186 Kevin Hopkins 1140 25.0 RET (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 95.0 60.0
DNQ GP14 13789 Douglas Bridger 1130 25.0 RET (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 95.0 60.0
DNQ GP14 13146 Steve Ward 1130 25.0 OCS (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 95.0 60.0

R1 - 04/05/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Ian Smith
Course - 4,2,7,5,1
Start Line - Committee Boat with outer limit
24 Boats took part

Wind Direction - SSW
Strength - F2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5478 Mark McKeever 1140   59.09 3 1.09.11 1.0
2 Solo 5546 Chris Martin 1140   59.25 3 1.09.30 2.0
3 Solo 4736 Oliver Maclean 1140   60.18 3 1.10.32 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3700 Richard Adams 983   69.35 4 1.10.47 4.0
5 Solo 5051 George Crabtree 1140   60.47 3 1.11.05 5.0
6 Solo 5532 Matt Smith 1140   61.14 3 1.11.37 6.0
7 Solo 4716 Adam Maclean 1140   65.49 3 1.16.59 7.0
8 Solo 4092 Steve Watson 1140   66.38 3 1.17.56 8.0
9 RS200 683 Jenny Chen Andronis 1047   62.28 3 1.19.33 9.0
10 N12 2606 Mike Homer 1064   63.54 3 1.20.05 10.0
11 N12 3267 Arthur Bedford 1064   64.18 3 1.20.35 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket 3518 Julian Harms 983   79.20 4 1.20.42 12.0
13 Laser 17848 Nick Taylor 1095   68.30 3 1.23.25 13.0
14 Bahia 927 Elliot Buckingham 1079   77.13 3 1.35.25 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow 983   77.45 3 1.45.28 15.0
16 Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles 983   64.59 1 4.24.26 16.0
17 Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams 983   RET     25.0
17 Laser 134707 Martin Slyne 1095   RET     25.0
17 Streaker 1294 Dan Barrett 1137   RET     25.0
17 RS300   Simon Daniels 979   RET     25.0
17 Laser 204917 Lazaros Andronis 1095   RET     25.0
17 Solo 4186 Kevin Hopkins 1140   RET     25.0
17 GP14 13789 Douglas Bridger 1130   RET 3   25.0
17 GP14 13146 Steve Ward 1130   OCS     25.0

R2 - 08/06/2016 at 7.00pm

Race Officer - Julian Harms
Course -
Start Line -
9 Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength - Force

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5532 Richard Adams 1140   3219 5 0:47:04 1.0
2 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young 1113   3254 5 0:48:44 2.0
3 phantom 1274 Kevin Hopkins 995   2917 5 0:48:52 3.0
4 N12 3267 Arthur Bedford 1064   3264 5 0:51:08 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow 983   3073 5 0:52:06 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles 983   3318 5 0:56:15 6.0
7 phantom 1436 Jan Holland 995   2726 4 0:57:05 7.0
8 Enterprise 19041 Oliver Mason 1113   3353 4 1:02:46 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams 983   3425 4 1:12:35 9.0

R3

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5532 Richard Adams 1140   3921 5 0:57:19 1.0
2 phantom 1274 Steve Ward 995   3764 5 1:03:03 2.0
3 phantom 1436 Jan Holland 995   3819 5 1:03:58 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3674 Mike Anslow 983   3774 5 1:03:59 4.0
5 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young 1113   4306 5 1:04:29 5.0
6 Solo 4736 Oliver Maclean 1140   3560 4 1:05:04 6.0
7 N12 3267 Arthur Bedford 1064   4210 5 1:05:57 7.0
8 RS100 278 Lazarus Andronis 1004   3978 5 1:06:02 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket 3762 Malcolm Hyams 983   3915 5 1:06:23 9.0
10 Europe   Georgr Crabtree 1145   3710 4 1:07:30 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket 3437 David Homer 983   4130 5 1:10:01 11.0
12 Laser 17848 Nick Taylor 1095   3689 4 1:10:11 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket 3530 Mike Colles 983   4171 5 1:10:43 13.0
14 RS200 683 Jenny Chen Andronis 1047   3568 4 1:11:00 14.0
15 Solo   Stephen Nicholson 1140   4002 4 1:13:08 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com